Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57248476

Bids Are invited for Price Break Up

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bandipora, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
48.88 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
98000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bandipora → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
38

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Price Break Up Title1 - Display Unit Model Hda 5500-1-1-Ac-000 , Title2 - Aqua Sensor Model As 1208-C-000 , Title3 - Connector For Aqua Sensor Model Zbe 08S-05 With Shielded Cable 5M , Title4 - Pressure Guage Dia 160, 0 -110 Bar, 0.5 Inch Bsp (M) Connection Banck Entry With Pnael Mounting Flange, Glycerin , Title5 - Silica Breather Filter Model Bde 1000 G 2 W 1.X , Title6 - Filter Element Set Model Elementsatz Ks100 3-N Suitable For Rf3-3N2a-Bd-Nmae1-N1-1-0-3 /Ks100 /-H-Pg (Ia70170) , Title7 - Pressure Relief Valve Model Db4e-01X-100V , Title8 - Directional Control Valve- Solenoid Operated Model 4We 6 Ha S01-0/V , Title9 - Solenoid Coil With Connector 24 Vdc Suitable For 4 We 6 Ha S01-0/V , Title10 - Ball Valve Model Khb-G1 1/2-1314-02X/H , Title11 - Ball Valve Model Khb-G-3/4-1314-01X/H , Title12 - Flow Control Valve Model Dv-10 01.X/P/H , Title13 - Flow Control Valve Model Dv-25-01.X/P/H , Title14 - Flow Control Valve Model Dv-08-01.5/0

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Title1Display unit Model HDA 5500-1-1-AC-000
2Title2Aqua Sensor Model AS 1208-C-000
3Title3Connector for Aqua Sensor Model ZBE 08S-05 with Shielded Cable 5m
4Title4Pressure Guage dia 160, 0 -110 bar, 0.5 inch BSP (M) Connection Banck Entry with Pnael Mounting Flange, Glycerin
5Title5Silica Breather Filter Model BDE 1000 G 2 W 1.x
6Title6Filter Element set Model ELEMENTSATZ KS100 3-N Suitable for RF3-3N2A-BD-NMAE1-N1-1-0-3 /KS100 /-H-PG (IA70170)
7Title7Pressure Relief Valve Model DB4E-01X-100V
8Title8Directional Control Valve- Solenoid Operated Model 4WE 6 HA S01-0/V
9Title9Solenoid Coil with Connector 24 VDC suitable for 4 WE 6 HA S01-0/V
10Title10Ball Valve Model KHB-G1 1/2-1314-02X/H
11Title11Ball Valve Model KHB-G-3/4-1314-01X/H
12Title12Flow Control Valve Model DV-10 01.X/P/H
13Title13Flow Control Valve Model DV-25-01.X/P/H
14Title14Flow Control Valve Model DV-08-01.5/0

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248476
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 48.88 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nhpc Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Price Break Up Title1 - Display Unit Model Hda 5500-1-1-Ac-000 , Title2 - Aqua Sensor Model As 1208-C-000 , Title3 - Connector For Aqua Sensor Model Zbe 08S-05 With Shielded Cable 5M , Title4 - Pressure Guage Dia 160, 0 -110 Bar, 0.5 Inch Bsp (M) Connection Banck Entry With Pnael Mounting Flange, Glycerin , Title5 - Silica Breather Filter Model Bde 1000 G 2 W 1.X , Title6 - Filter Element Set Model Elementsatz Ks100 3-N Suitable For Rf3-3N2a-Bd-Nmae1-N1-1-0-3 /Ks100 /-H-Pg (Ia70170) , Title7 - Pressure Relief Valve Model Db4e-01X-100V , Title8 - Directional Control Valve- Solenoid Operated Model 4We 6 Ha S01-0/V , Title9 - Solenoid Coil With Connector 24 Vdc Suitable For 4 We 6 Ha S01-0/V , Title10 - Ball Valve Model Khb-G1 1/2-1314-02X/H , Title11 - Ball Valve Model Khb-G-3/4-1314-01X/H , Title12 - Flow Control Valve Model Dv-10 01.X/P/H , Title13 - Flow Control Valve Model Dv-25-01.X/P/H , Title14 - Flow Control Valve Model Dv-08-01.5/0
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7927741
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bandipora
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 48.88 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 98000
Exemption Available
Document List
ac961505-c87f-4bd6-ab4d-9b92e07b8c07.pdf
1787035753.xlsx
9767909_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_ca7bca73-5f40-494a-a7fe1787226049022_binodk.pdf
IPNEW_151f5a44-7e9f-4cc6-88a71786978277968_binodk.pdf
technical_specifications_annexure-i_2026-08-17-19-51-18_3c3388325b0f2821c1ae22a2b534a3a1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ac961505-c87f-4bd6-ab4d-9b92e07b8c07.pdf

xlsx

1787035753.xlsx

xlsx

9767909_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_ca7bca73-5f40-494a-a7fe1787226049022_binodk.pdf

pdf

IPNEW_151f5a44-7e9f-4cc6-88a71786978277968_binodk.pdf

pdf

technical_specifications_annexure-i_2026-08-17-19-51-18_3c3388325b0f2821c1ae22a2b534a3a1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders