Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57248452

Bids Are invited for Mt Head

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ajmer, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ajmer → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
21

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Mt Head Lv7 Re 2805 000496 Kit Starter Shaft , Lv7 Re 2920 005533 Spark Plug Ht Cap , Lv7 Re 2920 005532 Or 500904 Spark Plug Ch Ion , Lv7 Re 2520 013075 Clutch Cable , Lv7 Re 4010 004113 Or 597463 Chain Sprocket Kit , Lv7 Re 3020 016004 Or 570414 Primary Chain , Lv7 Re 2910 008355 Or 570282 Carburetor Bs 29 , Lv7 Re 2530 017934 Or 144570 Brake Shoe Rear , Lv7 Re2520 018361 Or 145585 Brae Shoe Front , Lv7 Re 2590 024220 Cable Assembly Speedometer , Lv7 Re 6680 010746 Speedometer Assembly Witch Bulb , Lv7 Re 2920 004922 Air Filter , Lv7 Re 4910 003241 Side Stand Assembly , Lv7 Re 2520 0130729570443 Clutch Assembly 6 Plate , Lv7 Re 6630 001423 Element Oil Filter , Lv7 Re 592567 Common Key Set

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1LV7 RE 2805 000496 KIT STARTER SHAFTLV7 RE 2805 000496 KIT STARTER SHAFT
2LV7 RE 2920 005533 SPARK PLUG HT CAPLV7 RE 2920 005533 SPARK PLUG HT CAP
3LV7 RE 2920 005532 OR 500904 SPARK PLUG CHAMPIONLV7 RE 2920 005532 OR 500904 SPARK PLUG CHAMPION
4LV7 RE 2520 013075 CLUTCH CABLELV7 RE 2520 013075 CLUTCH CABLE
5LV7 RE 4010 004113 OR 597463 CHAIN SPROCKET KITLV7 RE 4010 004113 OR 597463 CHAIN SPROCKET KIT
6LV7 RE 3020 016004 OR 570414 PRIMARY CHAINLV7 RE 3020 016004 OR 570414 PRIMARY CHAIN
7LV7 RE 2910 008355 OR 570282 CARBURETOR BS 29LV7 RE 2910 008355 OR 570282 CARBURETOR BS 29
8LV7 RE 2530 017934 OR 144570 BRAKE SHOE REARLV7 RE 2530 017934 OR 144570 BRAKE SHOE REAR
9LV7 RE2520 018361 OR 145585 BRAE SHOE FRONTLV7 RE2520 018361 OR 145585 BRAE SHOE FRONT
10LV7 RE 2590 024220 CABLE ASSEMBLY SPEEDOMETERLV7 RE 2590 024220 CABLE ASSEMBLY SPEEDOMETER
11LV7 RE 6680 010746 SPEEDOMETER ASSEMBLY WITCH BULBLV7 RE 6680 010746 SPEEDOMETER ASSEMBLY WITCH BULB
12LV7 RE 2920 004922 AIR FILTERLV7 RE 2920 004922 AIR FILTER
13LV7 RE 4910 003241 SIDE STAND ASSEMBLYLV7 RE 4910 003241 SIDE STAND ASSEMBLY
14LV7 RE 2520 0130729570443 CLUTCH ASSEMBLY 6 PLATELV7 RE 2520 0130729570443 CLUTCH ASSEMBLY 6 PLATE
15LV7 RE 6630 001423 ELEMENT OIL FILTERLV7 RE 6630 001423 ELEMENT OIL FILTER
16LV7 RE 592567 COMMON KEY SETLV7 RE 592567 COMMON KEY SET

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248452
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Mt Head Lv7 Re 2805 000496 Kit Starter Shaft , Lv7 Re 2920 005533 Spark Plug Ht Cap , Lv7 Re 2920 005532 Or 500904 Spark Plug Ch Ion , Lv7 Re 2520 013075 Clutch Cable , Lv7 Re 4010 004113 Or 597463 Chain Sprocket Kit , Lv7 Re 3020 016004 Or 570414 Primary Chain , Lv7 Re 2910 008355 Or 570282 Carburetor Bs 29 , Lv7 Re 2530 017934 Or 144570 Brake Shoe Rear , Lv7 Re2520 018361 Or 145585 Brae Shoe Front , Lv7 Re 2590 024220 Cable Assembly Speedometer , Lv7 Re 6680 010746 Speedometer Assembly Witch Bulb , Lv7 Re 2920 004922 Air Filter , Lv7 Re 4910 003241 Side Stand Assembly , Lv7 Re 2520 0130729570443 Clutch Assembly 6 Plate , Lv7 Re 6630 001423 Element Oil Filter , Lv7 Re 592567 Common Key Set
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7972651
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ajmer
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
b7dc7650-09a6-4a97-b025-0ad4ebaae8eb.pdf
9819462_Boq_1.xlsx
re_erq_2026-08-28-20-47-14_4cf0f000ed11f9877d6e7173ae686c97.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b7dc7650-09a6-4a97-b025-0ad4ebaae8eb.pdf

xlsx

9819462_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

re_erq_2026-08-28-20-47-14_4cf0f000ed11f9877d6e7173ae686c97.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders