Public Administrative Department Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57248420

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Proposal For Fabrication Of Laboratory Furniture

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Proposal For Fabrication Of Laboratory Furniture 1. Instrument Lab Table (3Rd Floor) 2. Chemical Laboratory Workbench /Table 3. Open Chemical Display Rack Over Head (Wall Mounted) 4. Overhead Display Rack (Wall Mounted) 5. Sink Cabinet Unit 6. Chemicallaboratory Workbench/Table 7. Overhead Storage Unit

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248420
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Proposal For Fabrication Of Laboratory Furniture 1. Instrument Lab Table (3Rd Floor) 2. Chemical Laboratory Workbench /Table 3. Open Chemical Display Rack Over Head (Wall Mounted) 4. Overhead Display Rack (Wall Mounted) 5. Sink Cabinet Unit 6. Chemicallaboratory Workbench/Table 7. Overhead Storage Unit
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971924
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
04a2db8e-58fb-444a-a986-6def8fa0cb3d.pdf
1787914761.xlsx
1787914802.pdf
1787914822.pdf
1787914838.pdf
1787914848.pdf
1787914859.pdf
1787914874.pdf
1787914884.pdf
1787914902.pdf
1787914916.pdf
1787914926.pdf
1787914939.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

04a2db8e-58fb-444a-a986-6def8fa0cb3d.pdf

xlsx

1787914761.xlsx

pdf

1787914802.pdf

pdf

1787914822.pdf

pdf

1787914838.pdf

pdf

1787914848.pdf

pdf

1787914859.pdf

pdf

1787914874.pdf

pdf

1787914884.pdf

pdf

1787914902.pdf

pdf

1787914916.pdf

pdf

1787914926.pdf

pdf

1787914939.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders