Civil Aviation Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57248399

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Camc Of Fids And Its Accessories; Fids; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Quarterly; Yes - Data Base Server With Fids Software.Make: Tyrone, Intel(R) Xenon(R) Cpu E5-2620, Ram-1

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
1.43 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
4.31 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Camc Of Fids And Its Accessories; Fids; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Quarterly; Yes - Data Base Server With Fids Software.Make: Tyrone, Intel(R) Xenon(R) Cpu E5-2620, Ram-16Gb, Os: Windows Server 2019, Fids Software: Idds. , Standby Server With Fids Software.Make: Dell Emc, Intel(R) Xenon(R) Silver 4110, Ram-8Gb, Os: Windows Server 2019, Fids Software: Idds. , Make: Acer, Os: Windows 10Pro, Ram:4Gb, Storage 500Gb. , Make: Hp, Os: Windows 7/ Windows 10 Pro, Ram:2Gb/4Gb, Ssd: 30Gb. , Make :Vaama, Os: Windows 10 Pro, Ram:4Gb, Storage: , Make :Samsung Inbuilt, Os: Windows Embedded, Ram:768Mb, Storage:10Gb. , Make :Lg Ops Kit, Os: Windows 10 Pro, Ram:2Gb, Storage:22Gb/30Gb. , Make: Inp, Os: Windows 10/11 Pro,Ram: 4Gb , Storage:500Gb. , Make: Thin Pc, Os: Windows Embedded,Ram :4Gb , Storage : 500Gb. , Make: Rdp, Os: Windows 10,Ram: 4Gb , Storage : 500Gb. , Make: Numeric Hp Max, Out Put: 15 Kv, Battery: 12V 65Ah(24 Qty.) , Make: Numeric Hp Max, Out Put: 10 Kv, Battery: 12V 42Ah(24 Qty.) , Charges For Operational & Maintenance Of All The Above Items Installed At Site By One Number Of Engineer, One No. Of Technicians And One Number Of Helpers In Each Shift On Round The Clock 24X7 Basis During The 01-Year Camc Period As Per Scope Of Work.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Data base Server with FIDS software.Make: Tyrone, Intel(R) Xenon(R) CPU E5-2620, RAM-16GB, OS: Windows Server 2019, FIDS software: IDDS.Data base Server with FIDS software.Make: Tyrone, Intel(R) Xenon(R) CPU E5-2620, RAM-16GB, OS: Windows Server 2019, FIDS software: IDDS.
2Standby Server with FIDS software.Make: Dell EMC, Intel(R) Xenon(R) Silver 4110, RAM-8GB, OS: Windows Server 2019, FIDS software: IDDS.Standby Server with FIDS software.Make: Dell EMC, Intel(R) Xenon(R) Silver 4110, RAM-8GB, OS: Windows Server 2019, FIDS software: IDDS.
3Make: ACER, OS: Windows 10pro, RAM:4GB, Storage 500GB.Make: ACER, OS: Windows 10pro, RAM:4GB, Storage 500GB.
4Make: HP, OS: Windows 7/ Windows 10 pro, RAM:2GB/4GB, SSD: 30GB.Make: HP, OS: Windows 7/ Windows 10 pro, RAM:2GB/4GB, SSD: 30GB.
5Make :VAAMA, OS: Windows 10 pro, RAM:4GB, Storage:Make :VAAMA, OS: Windows 10 pro, RAM:4GB, Storage:
6Make :Samsung Inbuilt, OS: Windows embedded, RAM:768MB, Storage:10GB.Make :Samsung Inbuilt, OS: Windows embedded, RAM:768MB, Storage:10GB.
7Make :LG OPS Kit, OS: Windows 10 pro, RAM:2GB, Storage:22GB/30GB.Make :LG OPS Kit, OS: Windows 10 pro, RAM:2GB, Storage:22GB/30GB.
8Make: INP, OS: Windows 10/11 pro,Ram: 4GB , Storage:500GB.Make: INP, OS: Windows 10/11 pro,Ram: 4GB , Storage:500GB.
9Make: Thin PC, OS: Windows Embedded,Ram :4GB , Storage : 500GB.Make: Thin PC, OS: Windows Embedded,Ram :4GB , Storage : 500GB.
10Make: RDP, OS: Windows 10,Ram: 4GB , Storage : 500GB.Make: RDP, OS: Windows 10,Ram: 4GB , Storage : 500GB.
11Make: NUMERIC HP MAX, Out Put: 15 KV, Battery: 12V 65AH(24 Qty.)Make: NUMERIC HP MAX, Out Put: 15 KV, Battery: 12V 65AH(24 Qty.)
12Make: NUMERIC HP MAX, Out Put: 10 KV, Battery: 12V 42AH(24 Qty.)Make: NUMERIC HP MAX, Out Put: 10 KV, Battery: 12V 42AH(24 Qty.)
13Charges for Operational & Maintenance of all the above items installed at site by One number of Engineer, One no. of Technicians and One number of Helpers in each shift on round the clock 24X7 basis during the 01-year CAMC period as per Scope of work.Charges for Operational & Maintenance of all the above items installed at site by One number of Engineer, One no. of Technicians and One number of Helpers in each shift on round the clock 24X7 basis during the 01-year CAMC period as per Scope of work.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248399
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.43 Crore
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Airports Authority Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Camc Of Fids And Its Accessories; Fids; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Quarterly; Yes - Data Base Server With Fids Software.Make: Tyrone, Intel(R) Xenon(R) Cpu E5-2620, Ram-16Gb, Os: Windows Server 2019, Fids Software: Idds. , Standby Server With Fids Software.Make: Dell Emc, Intel(R) Xenon(R) Silver 4110, Ram-8Gb, Os: Windows Server 2019, Fids Software: Idds. , Make: Acer, Os: Windows 10Pro, Ram:4Gb, Storage 500Gb. , Make: Hp, Os: Windows 7/ Windows 10 Pro, Ram:2Gb/4Gb, Ssd: 30Gb. , Make :Vaama, Os: Windows 10 Pro, Ram:4Gb, Storage: , Make :Samsung Inbuilt, Os: Windows Embedded, Ram:768Mb, Storage:10Gb. , Make :Lg Ops Kit, Os: Windows 10 Pro, Ram:2Gb, Storage:22Gb/30Gb. , Make: Inp, Os: Windows 10/11 Pro,Ram: 4Gb , Storage:500Gb. , Make: Thin Pc, Os: Windows Embedded,Ram :4Gb , Storage : 500Gb. , Make: Rdp, Os: Windows 10,Ram: 4Gb , Storage : 500Gb. , Make: Numeric Hp Max, Out Put: 15 Kv, Battery: 12V 65Ah(24 Qty.) , Make: Numeric Hp Max, Out Put: 10 Kv, Battery: 12V 42Ah(24 Qty.) , Charges For Operational & Maintenance Of All The Above Items Installed At Site By One Number Of Engineer, One No. Of Technicians And One Number Of Helpers In Each Shift On Round The Clock 24X7 Basis During The 01-Year Camc Period As Per Scope Of Work.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971858
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.43 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4.31 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
53b42b0a-6e01-46d0-b078-ee4c034f357c.pdf
1787915527.xlsx
1787916135.pdf
1787916164.pdf
1787916224.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

53b42b0a-6e01-46d0-b078-ee4c034f357c.pdf

xlsx

1787915527.xlsx

pdf

1787916135.pdf

pdf

1787916164.pdf

pdf

1787916224.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders