Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57248379

Tender For Building And Drain Repair/Construction Works Under ChairpersonS Fund/CouncilorS Fund/Repair & Maintenance Head/Local Body Fund (Zonal Tender, Small-Scale Works, Wards 01 To 20)

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
15000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Building And Drain Repair/Construction Works Under ChairpersonS Fund/CouncilorS Fund/Repair & Maintenance Head/Local Body Fund (Zonal Tender, Small-Scale Works, Wards 01 To 20)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248379
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Tender For Building And Drain Repair/Construction Works Under ChairpersonS Fund/CouncilorS Fund/Repair & Maintenance Head/Local Body Fund (Zonal Tender, Small-Scale Works, Wards 01 To 20)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198406
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 15000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2563251534787032341_198406_niyam.pdf
2997637209864280419_198406_198406.pdf
8204624549795582013_198403_tender_Form A.pdf
9240b319-6b82-4be3-aa43-d0eb55c7bc9c.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2563251534787032341_198406_niyam.pdf

pdf

2997637209864280419_198406_198406.pdf

pdf

8204624549795582013_198403_tender_Form A.pdf

html

9240b319-6b82-4be3-aa43-d0eb55c7bc9c.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders