Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57248328

Tender For Painting And Whitewashing Work In The Mantralaya Subdivision Under Sub-Division No. 1.

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
18750
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Painting And Whitewashing Work In The Mantralaya Subdivision Under Sub-Division No. 1.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248328
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender For Painting And Whitewashing Work In The Mantralaya Subdivision Under Sub-Division No. 1.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198232
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 18750
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2141697572696670132_186056_Affidavit.pdf
542845522014384824_198232_NIT White washing Color Washing in Old Mantralay.zip
635ea5f4-b886-40ea-bbb5-3fad9afcde7e.html
8653335257456823267_186056_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2141697572696670132_186056_Affidavit.pdf

zip

542845522014384824_198232_NIT White washing Color Washing in Old Mantralay.zip

html

635ea5f4-b886-40ea-bbb5-3fad9afcde7e.html

pdf

8653335257456823267_186056_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders