Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57248318

Construction Of Mangal Bhavan Near Pachpedi Naka Under Moreshwar Rao Gadre Ward No. 59.

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
32000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Mangal Bhavan Near Pachpedi Naka Under Moreshwar Rao Gadre Ward No. 59.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248318
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of Mangal Bhavan Near Pachpedi Naka Under Moreshwar Rao Gadre Ward No. 59.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198393
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 32000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1601071264978944818_198393_BOQ.xlsx
1d8fb008-ee2f-4fd6-a3a0-07d4c0e65b92.html
2946559716504411863_185743_Affidavit format (Zone Commissioner).pdf
3567835818724728024_174346_Form A.pdf
5411325508099428951_198393_1st Call _NIT Details.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xlsx

1601071264978944818_198393_BOQ.xlsx

html

1d8fb008-ee2f-4fd6-a3a0-07d4c0e65b92.html

pdf

2946559716504411863_185743_Affidavit format (Zone Commissioner).pdf

pdf

3567835818724728024_174346_Form A.pdf

docx

5411325508099428951_198393_1st Call _NIT Details.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders