Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57248315

Improvements Strengthening And Blacktopping At Nh 66 Kharepatan To Tithavali Road Sh 171 Km. 4/00 To 4/700 7/100 To 9/00012/050 To 13/600 21/900 To 22/700 34/100 To 34/700 Tal :- Vaibhavwadi Dist:-Sindhudurg

Issued by Government Departments · Kankavali, Maharashtra
Tender Value
1.16 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
1.17 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2360
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kankavali → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Improvement & B.T. Upto Sh 177 Taluka-Devgad) Road M.D.R. 9 Km. 6/000 To 10/300 18/000 To 19/000 Tal- Devgad Dist-Sindhudurg.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248315
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.16 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Improvement & B.T. Upto Sh 177 Taluka-Devgad) Road M.D.R. 9 Km. 6/000 To 10/300 18/000 To 19/000 Tal- Devgad Dist-Sindhudurg.
Basic Detail
Tender No Notice No 43 for 2026-27 Third Call
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kankavali
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.16 Crore
Tender Fee 2360
EMD 1.17 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8fba9ed0-7859-4a22-8de4-4e4af747062c.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8fba9ed0-7859-4a22-8de4-4e4af747062c.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders