Tender For Annual Plan-Devikulam Gp 2026 - 2027 Ward 6 Ellapetty Kk Division Mariyamman House To Anthukkada Road Concrete (105/27)-Road Concrete And Cross Drain-General Civil Work-.
Tender Value
4.23 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
10590
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
935
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Idukki → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Devikulam Gp 2026 - 2027 Ward 6 Ellapetty Kk Division Mariyamman House To Anthukkada Road Concrete (105/27)-Road Concrete And Cross Drain-General Civil Work-.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | RE CONCRETE AND CROSS DRAIN |
| 2 | 2.5.2.A:Dismantling of Structures Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonry, cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 202.(II) By Mechanical Means (A) Cement Concrete |
| 3 | 75.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) |
| 4 | 8.3.2.A:Earthwork in Hill Road(ii) Excavation in Hilly Areas in Soil by mechanical means A) Excavation in soil in Hilly Area by mechanical means including cutting and trimming of side slopes and disposing of excavated earth with a lift upto 1.5 m and a lead upto 20 m as per Technical Specification Clause 1603.1 |
| 5 | OD140513/2026-2027:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 <br> I. P.C.C grade M 10 <br> (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 |
| 6 | OD21891/2026-2027:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 <br>II. P.C.C grade M 15 <br> (i) Nominal mix (1:2.5:5) (11.4.2.1 modified for excluding outside formwork) |
| 7 | 11.4.4:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 IV. R.C.C grade M 20 |
| 8 | 75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) |
| 9 | 11.8:Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202 |
| 10 | OD140512/2026-2027:Providing and Fixing Good Quality Granite Name Board with Lettering including all cost,conveyance, Labour Charges etc.. Complete. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 05, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender