Science and Technology Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 6 days TDR #57248231

Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - 950,600,400,250 Kva Transformer; Upt Spares And Services; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly; Yes

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Mysuru, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mysuru → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - 950,600,400,250 Kva Transformer; Upt Spares And Services; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly; Yes

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248231
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - 950,600,400,250 Kva Transformer; Upt Spares And Services; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly; Yes
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971520
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mysuru
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
09729765-20fa-47b2-a54a-bb1c28a5353a.pdf
1787909613.pdf
1787909619.pdf
1787909628.pdf
nit_21160ee0-6b34-4d73-ba861787919157801_Ritika.DR.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

09729765-20fa-47b2-a54a-bb1c28a5353a.pdf

pdf

1787909613.pdf

pdf

1787909619.pdf

pdf

1787909628.pdf

DR

nit_21160ee0-6b34-4d73-ba861787919157801_Ritika.DR.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders