Tender For Construction Of Double Lane Steel Truss Girder Bridge 3 X 30 M Span On Road Nhia Km 55Th To Surara, Package No Jk07-Wb-01 At Rd 5.575 To 5.675
Tender Value
14.35 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
28.70 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
20000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kathua → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of Double Lane Steel Truss Girder Bridge 3 X 30 M Span On Road Nhia Km 55Th To Surara, Package No Jk07-Wb-01 At Rd 5.575 To 5.675
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 12, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 12 daysSep 15, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 15 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender