Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57248194

Tender For Electrical Rewiring Work In Flats In Bhel Township, Sector- 17, Noida.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ghaziabad → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Electrical Rewiring Work In Flats In Bhel Township, Sector- 17, Noida.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Electrical Rewiring work in Flats in BHEL Township, Sector- 17, Noida.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Group B Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with holder/ Celing rose/ etc. 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. Make of PVC Conduit- AKG (medium class) or its Eqvt., make of Copper cable - Havells/ Pollycab/ GreatWhite and make of Switch, Socket, Sheet Plate & GI box – Anchor (Roma)
2Wiring for twin control light point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface /recessed medium class PVC conduit, 2 way modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. Make of PVC Conduit- AKG (medium class) or its Eqvt., make of Copper cable - Havells/ Pollycab/ GreatWhite and make of Switch, Socket, Sheet Plate & GI box – Anchor (Roma)
3Circuit/Sub-main wiring in PVC conduit: Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with 2X10 sq.mm + 1X 6 sq. mm earth wire of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed PVC conduit and making good the same as required. Make of PVC Conduit- AKG (medium class) or its Eqvt. and make of Copper cable - Havells/ Pollycab/ GreatWhite.
4Circuit/Sub-main wiring in PVC conduit: Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with 2X4 sq.mm + 1X4sq. mm earth wire of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed PVC conduit and making good the same as required. Make of PVC Conduit- AKG (medium class) or its Eqvt. and make of Copper cable - Havells/ Pollycab/ GreatWhite.
5Circuit/Sub-main wiring in PVC conduit: Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with 2X2.5 sq. mm+ 1X2.5sq. mm earth wire of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed PVC conduit and making good the same as required. Make of PVC Conduit- AKG (medium class) or its Eqvt. and make of Copper cable - Havells/ Pollycab/ GreatWhite.
6Supplying and fixing 12 way, Double door, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 V, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator) Make of DB - Havells/ Hager/ L&T/ C&S.
7Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and over in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 A & 15/16 A modular socket outlet and 15/16 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. Make: Anchor(Roma)
8Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. Make: Anchor(Roma)
9Supplying and fixing ding-dong call bell suitable for single phase,230 V, complete as required. Make: Anchor/ Crabtree.
10Supplying and fixing PVC batten/ angle holder includingconnections etc. as required. Make: Anchor/ Crabtree.
11Supplying and fixing modular blanking plate on the existing modular plate & switch box excluding modular plate as required. Make: Anchor/ Crabtree. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248194
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Work Description Tender for Electrical Rewiring Work In Flats In Bhel Township, Sector- 17, Noida.
Basic Detail
Tender No 14-AA-NOI-ADMN-ER-112-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ghaziabad
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_69845.xls
f32f60a7-c993-4d72-8b38-3f5b55ff34b6.html
TENDER.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_69845.xls

html

f32f60a7-c993-4d72-8b38-3f5b55ff34b6.html

pdf

TENDER.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders