Tender For Construction Of 5 Nos. Toilet Block And 1 Rest Room For Round The Clock
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ramgarh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of 5 Nos. Toilet Block And 1 Rest Room For Round The Clock
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | SCHEDULE ITEMS |
| 2 | NON SCHEDULE ITEMS |
| 3 | SCHEDULE ITEMS ELECTRICAL |
| 4 | NON SCHEDULE ITEMS ELECTRICAL |
| 5 | SCHEDULE ITEMS |
| 6 | DSR-2018 Item:1.1.2(i) |
| 7 | DSR-2018 Item:2.6.1 |
| 8 | DSR-2018 Item:2.8.1 |
| 9 | DSR-2018 Item:2.9.1 |
| 10 | DSR-2018 Item:2.25 |
| 11 | DSR-2018 Item:2.25(a) |
| 12 | DSR-2018 Item:2.26.1 |
| 13 | DSR-2018 Item:2.27 |
| 14 | DSR-2018 Item:2.28.1 |
| 15 | DSR-2018 Item:4.1.5 |
| 16 | DSR-2018 Item:4.1.6 |
| 17 | DSR-2018 Item:4.1.8 |
| 18 | DSR-2018 Item:4.3.1 |
| 19 | DSR-2018 Item:4.11 |
| 20 | DSR-2018 Item:4.17 |
| 21 | DSR-2018 Item:5.33.1 |
| 22 | DSR-2018 Item:5.33.2 |
| 23 | DSR-2018 Item:5.35 |
| 24 | DSR-2018 Item:5.9.1 |
| 25 | DSR-2018 Item:5.9.3 |
| 26 | DSR-2018 Item:5.9.5 |
| 27 | DSR-2018 Item:5.9.6 |
| 28 | DSR-2018 Item:5.9.16.1 |
| 29 | DSR-2018 Item:5.9.19 |
| 30 | DSR-2018 Item:5.22.6 |
| 31 | DSR-2018 Item:5.22A.6 |
| 32 | DSR-2018 Item:6.34.1 |
| 33 | DSR-2018 Item:6.45.1 |
| 34 | DSR-2018 Item:6.45.2 |
| 35 | DSR-2018 Item:8.31 |
| 36 | DSR-2018 Item:9.20.1 |
| 37 | DSR-2018 Item:9.21.1 |
| 38 | DSR-2018 Item:9.48.1 |
| 39 | DSR-2018 Item:9.68.1 |
| 40 | DSR-2018 Item:9.96.1 |
| 41 | DSR-2018 Item:9.97.1 |
| 42 | DSR-2018 Item:9.97.3 |
| 43 | DSR-2018 Item:9.97.5 |
| 44 | DSR-2018 Item:9.98 |
| 45 | DSR-2018 Item:9.100.1 |
| 46 | DSR-2018 Item:9.100.2 |
| 47 | DSR-2018 Item:9.101.1 |
| 48 | DSR-2018 Item:9.101.2 |
| 49 | DSR-2018 Item:9.117.2 |
| 50 | DSR-2018 Item:9.118.1 |
| 51 | DSR-2018 Item:9.120.1 |
| 52 | DSR-2018 Item:9.150 |
| 53 | DSR-2018 Item:9.151 |
| 54 | DSR-2018 Item:10.2 |
| 55 | DSR-2018 Item:10.11.1 |
| 56 | DSR-2018 Item:10.13.1 |
| 57 | DSR-2018 Item:10.25.2 |
| 58 | DSR-2018 Item:10.14.1.1 |
| 59 | DSR-2018 Item:11.6.1 |
| 60 | DSR-2018 Item:11.27 |
| 61 | DSR-2018 Item:11.37 |
| 62 | DSR-2018 Item:11.37A |
| 63 | DSR-2018 Item:11.41.2 |
| 64 | DSR-2018 Item:11.56.1 |
| 65 | DSR-2018 Item:12.41.2 |
| 66 | DSR-2018 Item:12.42.1.2 |
| 67 | DSR-2018 Item:12.42.3.2 |
| 68 | DSR-2018 Item:12.42.4.2 |
| 69 | DSR-2018 Item:12.42.5.2 |
| 70 | DSR-2018 Item:12.42.6.2 |
| 71 | DSR-2018 Item:12.43.2 |
| 72 | DSR-2018 Item:13.1.2 |
| 73 | DSR-2018 Item:13.2.2 |
| 74 | DSR-2018 Item:13.7.1 |
| 75 | DSR-2018 Item:13.9.2 |
| 76 | DSR-2018 Item:13.16.1 |
| 77 | DSR-2018 Item:13.37.1 |
| 78 | DSR-2018 Item:13.41.1 |
| 79 | DSR-2018 Item:13.46.1 |
| 80 | DSR-2018 Item:13.61.1 |
| 81 | DSR-2018 Item:13.62.1 |
| 82 | DSR-2018 Item:13.80 |
| 83 | DSR-2018 Item:17.1.1 |
| 84 | DSR-2018 Item:17.3.1 |
| 85 | DSR-2018 Item:17.5.2 |
| 86 | DSR-2018 Item:17.6.1 |
| 87 | DSR-2018 Item:17.7.1 |
| 88 | DSR-2018 Item:17.7.3 |
| 89 | DSR-2018 Item:17.7.4 |
| 90 | DSR-2018 Item:17.23 |
| 91 | DSR-2018 Item:17.28.1.1 |
| 92 | DSR-2018 Item:17.28.2.2 |
| 93 | DSR-2018 Item:17.31 |
| 94 | DSR-2018 Item:17.32.2 |
| 95 | DSR-2018 Item:17.35.1.2 |
| 96 | DSR-2018 Item:17.36.2 |
| 97 | DSR-2018 Item:17.37.1 |
| 98 | DSR-2018 Item:17.39.1.2 |
| 99 | DSR-2018 Item:17.69.1 |
| 100 | DSR-2018 Item:17.71 |
| 101 | DSR-2018 Item:17.73.2 |
| 102 | DSR-2018 Item:17.74 |
| 103 | DSR-2018 Item:17.80 |
| 104 | DSR-2018 Item:18.5.1 |
| 105 | DSR-2018 Item:18.5.2 |
| 106 | DSR-2018 Item:18.5.3 |
| 107 | DSR-2018 Item:18.7.1 |
| 108 | DSR-2018 Item:18.7.3 |
| 109 | DSR-2018 Item:18.9.5 |
| 110 | DSR-2018 Item:18.13.1 |
| 111 | DSR-2018 Item:18.15.1 |
| 112 | DSR-2018 Item:18.16.1 |
| 113 | DSR-2018 Item:18.17.1 |
| 114 | DSR-2018 Item:18.17.3 |
| 115 | DSR-2018 Item:18.21.2.1 |
| 116 | DSR-2018 Item:18.48 |
| 117 | DSR-2018 Item:18.51.1 |
| 118 | DSR-2018 Item:18.55.1 |
| 119 | DSR-2018 Item:18.54.1 |
| 120 | DSR-2018 Item:18.54.2 |
| 121 | DSR-2018 Item:18.56.1 |
| 122 | DSR-2018 Item:18.58.1.1 |
| 123 | DSR-2018 Item:18.65 |
| 124 | DSR-2018 Item:19.4.1.1 |
| 125 | DSR-2018 Item:19.7.1.1 |
| 126 | DSR-2018 Item:19.8.1.1 |
| 127 | DSR-2018 Item:19.15.1 |
| 128 | DSR-2018 Item:19.21.1 |
| 129 | DSR-2018 Item:19.32.1 |
| 130 | DSR-2018 Item:21.1.2.2 |
| 131 | DSR-2018 Item:21.3.2 |
| 132 | NON SCHEDULE ITEMS |
| 133 | NS-1/Brick work with non modular fly ash |
| 134 | SCHEDULE ITEMS ELECTRICAL |
| 135 | DSR 1.10.1 |
| 136 | DSR 1.10.2 |
| 137 | DSR 1.10.3 |
| 138 | DSR 1.14.2 |
| 139 | DSR 1.14.3 |
| 140 | DSR 1.14.10 |
| 141 | DSR 1.24.1 |
| 142 | DSR 1.24.4 |
| 143 | DSR 1.26 |
| 144 | DSR 1.32 |
| 145 | DSR 1.55.1 |
| 146 | DSR 1.55.2 |
| 147 | DSR 1.55.3 |
| 148 | DSR 2.4.2 |
| 149 | DSR 2.15.2 |
| 150 | DSR 2.15.3 |
| 151 | DSR 2.10.1 |
| 152 | DSR 2.11 |
| 153 | DSR 7.1.1 |
| 154 | DSR 5.2 |
| 155 | DSR 5.9 |
| 156 | DSR 1.41 |
| 157 | DSR 1.50.1 |
| 158 | DSR 1.25 |
| 159 | DSR 1.44 |
| 160 | NON SCHEDULE ITEMS ELECTRICAL |
| 161 | Supply of 1200mm Sweep Ceiling fan |
| 162 | Supply of 200 mm Sweep Exhaust fan |
| 163 | Supply of 1200 mm Tube light 18-20 W |
| 164 | Supply of 600mm length mirror light |
| 165 | Supply of LED flood light 100 W |
| 166 | Supply of 3.5CX35 Sq mm Armoured XLPE Al |
| 167 | SITC of 100 A (busbar) MDB |
| 168 | SITC of 160 A (busbar) MDB Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 19, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 19 daysSep 21, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 21 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender