Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57248099

Tender For Construction Of Two Nos. Fountain (Each Side Of 01) Along The Approach

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hazaribagh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Two Nos. Fountain (Each Side Of 01) Along The Approach

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of two nos. Fountain (each side of 01) along the approach
Sl. No. Item Description
1Schedule item (DSR'23-30%) P-1
2Non Schedule item P-1
3Schedule item (DSR'23-30%) P-2
4Non Schedule item P-2 * The premium/discount percentage should remain the same for every line item.
5Schedule item (DSR'23-30%) P-1
6DSR2023 item: 2.8.1
7DSR2023 item: 2.25
8DSR2023 item: 4.1.3
9DSR2023 item: 6.1.2
10DSR2023 item: 6.4.2
11DSR2023 item: 13.1.2
12DSR2023 item: 13.2.2
13DSR2023 item: 13.18
14DSR2023 item: 13.52.2
15D-1/Deduction for using PPC over OPC
16Non Schedule item P-1
17NS-1/Supply installation and commissioni
18NS-2/Supply installation and commissioni
19NS-3/1inch inlet brass Geyser nozzle
20NS-4/14W/12V DC RES Pure LED Stainless s
21NS-5/SMPS LED Power supply & RGB Control
22NS-6/Interconnecting CPVC pipe & pipe fi
23NS-7/2.5Sq.mm 3 core Cable x 50mtr for e
24NS-8/Electrical & Hardware fittings
25NS-9/Installation & Commissioning
26Schedule item (DSR'23-30%) P-2
27DSR2023 item: 2.8.1
28DSR2023 item: 2.25
29DSR2023 item: 4.1.3
30DSR2023 item: 6.1.2
31DSR2023 item: 6.4.2
32DSR2023 item: 13.1.2
33DSR2023 item: 13.2.2
34DSR2023 item: 13.18
35DSR2023 item: 13.52.2
36D-1/Deduction for using PPC over OPC
37Non Schedule item P-2
38NS-1/Supply installation and commissioni
39NS-2/Supply installation and commissioni
40NS-3/1inch inlet brass Geyser nozzle
41NS-4/14W/12V DC RES Pure LED Stainless s
42NS-5/SMPS LED Power supply & RGB Control
43NS-6/Interconnecting CPVC pipe & pipe fi
44NS-7/2.5Sq.mm 3 core Cable x 50mtr for e
45NS-8/Electrical & Hardware fittings
46NS-9/Installation & Commissioning Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248099
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Two Nos. Fountain (Each Side Of 01) Along The Approach
Basic Detail
Tender No NTPC/Pakri Barwadih CMP/9900332336
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hazaribagh
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
Tendernotice_1.pdf
7ee9b910-4098-4135-a0d6-33e57f999f5d.html
biddoc.rar
BOQ_114573.xls

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

html

7ee9b910-4098-4135-a0d6-33e57f999f5d.html

rar

biddoc.rar

xls

BOQ_114573.xls

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders