Tender For Construction Of 05 Nos Toilet Room And Repairing Of Study Room At
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hazaribagh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of 05 Nos Toilet Room And Repairing Of Study Room At
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Schedule & NS Items (DSR 2023-30%) |
| 2 | Schedule & NS Items (DSR 2023-30%) |
| 3 | DSR2023 item: 2.6.1 |
| 4 | DSR2023 item: 2.25 |
| 5 | DSR2023 item: 4.1.8 |
| 6 | DSR2023 item: 6.1.2 |
| 7 | DSR2023 item: 4.11 |
| 8 | DSR2023 item: 6.4.2 |
| 9 | DSR2023 item: 10.31 |
| 10 | DSR2023 item: 10.1 |
| 11 | DSR2023 item: 5.3 |
| 12 | DSR2023 item: 5.22A.6 |
| 13 | DSR2023 item: 5.9.3 |
| 14 | DSR2023 item: 13.1.2 |
| 15 | DSR2023 item: 13.44.1 |
| 16 | DSR2023 item: 13.61.1 |
| 17 | DSR2023 item: 15.2.1 |
| 18 | DSR2023 item: 13.85.3 |
| 19 | DSR2023 item: 15.3 |
| 20 | DSR2023 item: 15.7.4 |
| 21 | DSR2023 item: 15.28.2 |
| 22 | DSR2023 item: 8.31 |
| 23 | DSR2023 item: 11.37 |
| 24 | DSR2023 item: 17.1.1 |
| 25 | DSR2023 item: 17.16A |
| 26 | DSR2023 item: 17.23 |
| 27 | DSR2023 item: 17.25.1 |
| 28 | DSR2023 item: 18.49.1 |
| 29 | DSR2023 item: 18.9.2 |
| 30 | DSR2023 item: 18.9.5 |
| 31 | DSR2023 item: 12.41.2 |
| 32 | DSR2023 item: 14.1.1 |
| 33 | DSR2023 item: 13.111.1 |
| 34 | DSR2023 item: 16.68 |
| 35 | DSR2023 item: 13.7.2 |
| 36 | Deduction for PPC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 04, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 4 daysSep 04, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 4 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender