Chemicals and Fertilizers Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57248082

Bids Are Invited For Telephone Spares

Issued by Government Departments · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2272

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Telephone Spares 1. Cable, Telephone 2 Core Flat, Pvc Insulated And Sheathed With Copper Conductor Size 2X0.5Mm As Per Itd Specification S/Ws-113-C 2. Cable - Telephone 2 Core Flat, 3. Telephone Loud Ringer 4. Hand Set Cord 5. Krone Crimping Tool For Telephone Work 6. Test Cord,2/4 7. Modular Type Telephone Rosette 8. Modular Type Telephone Rosette, Two Way, With Rj 11 Jacks, Suitable For Connecting Two Telephone Sets 9. Rj 11 Jack, 2Way(Male Piece) 10. Rj 11 Jack, 4Way (Male Piece) 11. Wall Mounting Type Push Button Telephone Set Etc.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1673554210Refer attached detailed specfications
2673554891Refer attached detailed specfications
3675131040Refer attached detailed specfications
4675420064Refer attached detailed specfications
5675420100Refer attached detailed specfications
6675420240Refer attached detailed specfications
7675420670Refer attached detailed specfications
8675420675Refer attached detailed specfications
9675440885Refer attached detailed specfications
10675440886Refer attached detailed specfications
11675500110Refer attached detailed specfications
12675501001Refer attached detailed specfications

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248082
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Fertilizers
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Telephone Spares 1. Cable, Telephone 2 Core Flat, Pvc Insulated And Sheathed With Copper Conductor Size 2X0.5Mm As Per Itd Specification S/Ws-113-C 2. Cable - Telephone 2 Core Flat, 3. Telephone Loud Ringer 4. Hand Set Cord 5. Krone Crimping Tool For Telephone Work 6. Test Cord,2/4 7. Modular Type Telephone Rosette 8. Modular Type Telephone Rosette, Two Way, With Rj 11 Jacks, Suitable For Connecting Two Telephone Sets 9. Rj 11 Jack, 2Way(Male Piece) 10. Rj 11 Jack, 4Way (Male Piece) 11. Wall Mounting Type Push Button Telephone Set Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7958310
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9cb3120a-db1a-49ec-b652-c82b3d288ee6.pdf
9802933_Boq_1.xlsx
CONFDISPUT_caaf2664-3140-4ffe-9f301787636438447_buyerpaul.pdf
g34058_spec_2026-08-25-11-00-32_0f9f5d902440b24412d7f6c485f21a8d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9cb3120a-db1a-49ec-b652-c82b3d288ee6.pdf

xlsx

9802933_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

CONFDISPUT_caaf2664-3140-4ffe-9f301787636438447_buyerpaul.pdf

pdf

g34058_spec_2026-08-25-11-00-32_0f9f5d902440b24412d7f6c485f21a8d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders