Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57248064

Tender For Supply Of Steel Almirah & Plastic Chair For Anganwadi Centres Having Own Building In Icds Projects Of Baksa, Tamulpur & Udalguri Dist. Under Sopd-G Fund During The Year 2026-27.

Issued by Government Departments · Udalguri, Assam
Tender Value
6.15 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
12.31 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
12500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Udalguri → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Steel Almirah & Plastic Chair For Anganwadi Centres Having Own Building In Icds Projects Of Baksa, Tamulpur & Udalguri Dist. Under Sopd-G Fund During The Year 2026-27. , Steel Almirah, Size - Lxwxb (78X36X18) Gauge - 22/24 Sheet (B.Q.) , Plastic Chair (B.Q.)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply of Steel Almirah & Plastic Chair for Anganwadi centres having own building in ICDS Projects of Baksa, Tamulpur & Udalguri dist. under SOPD-G fund during the year 2026-27.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Steel Almirah,Size - LXWXB (78\\"X36\\"X18\\")Gauge - 22/24 Sheet (B.Q.)
2Plastic Chair (B.Q.) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248064
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.15 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bodoland Territorial Council
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Steel Almirah & Plastic Chair For Anganwadi Centres Having Own Building In Icds Projects Of Baksa, Tamulpur & Udalguri Dist. Under Sopd-G Fund During The Year 2026-27. , Steel Almirah, Size - Lxwxb (78X36X18) Gauge - 22/24 Sheet (B.Q.) , Plastic Chair (B.Q.)
Basic Detail
Tender No DWCD(BTC)297/2026-27/Pt-I/4
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Udalguri
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.15 Crore
Tender Fee 12500
EMD 12.31 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
2dbe01d0-fa4b-4e77-928f-58c63d4eb110.html
BOQ_84391.xls
SBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2dbe01d0-fa4b-4e77-928f-58c63d4eb110.html

xls

BOQ_84391.xls

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders