Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57248054

Tender For Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electric Crematorium And Pollution Control Device With Allied Infrastructure, Including Operation And Maintenance (O&M) For 1 (One) Years, On Epc Mode At Silchar Shams

Issued by Government Departments · Cachar, Assam
Tender Value
3.50 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
7 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
7000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Cachar → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electric Crematorium And Pollution Control Device With Allied Infrastructure, Including Operation And Maintenance (O&M) For 1 (One) Years, On Epc Mode At Silchar Shamshan Ghat, Silchar, Cachar.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electric Crematorium and pollution Control Device with Allied Infrastructure, including Operation and Maintenance (O&M) for 1 (One) Years, on EPC Mode at Silchar Shamshan Ghat, Silchar, Cachar.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electric Crematorium and pollution Control Device with Allied Infrastructure, including Operation and Maintenance (O&M) for 1 (One) Years, on EPC Mode at Silchar Shamshan Ghat, Silchar, Cachar. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57248054
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.50 Crore
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development Department
Work Description Tender for Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electric Crematorium And Pollution Control Device With Allied Infrastructure, Including Operation And Maintenance (O&M) For 1 (One) Years, On Epc Mode At Silchar Shamshan Ghat, Silchar, Cachar.
Basic Detail
Tender No SMGR(NCAP).12/2026-27/93
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Cachar
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.50 Crore
Tender Fee 7000
EMD 7 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
50c20ef3-0abe-406c-a2b5-117506c262cd.html
BOQ_84390.xls
NCAPbiddoc.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

50c20ef3-0abe-406c-a2b5-117506c262cd.html

xls

BOQ_84390.xls

pdf

NCAPbiddoc.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders