Tender For Power Upgradation Works For Industrial Estate Manikpur, Bijni
Tender Value
12.07 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
24.15 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
20000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bongaigaon → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Power Upgradation Works For Industrial Estate Manikpur, Bijni
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | A. Construction of 17.6 km new 33 KV line from 132/33 kV Barnagar GSS to Outgoing point of 33 KV Manikpur-Dongaigaon Feeder with ACSR Wolf conductor(10.6 KMS.), Uderground Cable(0.5 KM .), AAAC covered conductor(6.5KMs.)., in favour of AIDC , Noapara , Manikpur, Dist.-- Bongaigaon. |
| 2 | GI Steel Tubular Pole SP-76 (14.50) |
| 3 | IRON MATERIALS GI 33KV V Cross Arm with channel size 100X50X6mm |
| 4 | 33 KV 1C X 241 Sq MM AAAC triple extruded Covered Conductor |
| 5 | Termination Kit for 33 KV 1C X 241 Sq MM AAAC Covered Conductor |
| 6 | Mid span Jointing Kit for 241sq. Mm MVCC |
| 7 | IPC 33 KV 1C X 241 Sq MM AAAC triple extruded Covered Conductor |
| 8 | Cable Tye 33 KV 1C X 241 Sq MM AAAC triple extruded Covered Conductor |
| 9 | Tension Hardware 33 KV 1C X 241 Sq MM AAAC Covered Conductor |
| 10 | Tension Insulator 33 KV 1C X 241 Sq MM AAAC Covered Conductor |
| 11 | ACSR \\" WOLF\\" Conductor |
| 12 | GI Channel Cross Arm (100x50x6x3200mm) |
| 13 | IRON MATERIALS GI Top Cleat 100X50X6X350 mm for 33KV |
| 14 | G I Channel 100x50x6x2200mm |
| 15 | G I Channel 100x50x6x5000mm |
| 16 | Pole Clamp of GI Flat 50x6 rnm |
| 17 | 33 KV Polymeric Pin Insulator (FRP 34 mm) |
| 18 | 33 KV Disc Insulator (Polymeric) 90kN (T&C Type) |
| 19 | H/W fitting for Disc Insulator T&C 90kN tension type |
| 20 | 33KV GOAB switch 400Amp |
| 21 | 33KV 10KA Lightning Arrestor (Line Type) |
| 22 | GI earthing Pipe 50mm dia 3m length 3.15 mm thickness with perforated holes of 15mm dia at 30 cm interval along length of the pipe |
| 23 | Hot Dip GI Wire 6 SWG for earthing and guarding |
| 24 | GI Angle (50x50x6)mm for Cross Bracing |
| 25 | HT Stay Set |
| 26 | Hot Dip GI Wire Stay Wire 7/10 SWG (For HT) |
| 27 | Guy Insulator (Porcelain) |
| 28 | ACSR \\" RACCON\\" Conductor |
| 29 | Pin Insulator (Polymer) 5KN (FRP 24mm) |
| 30 | H/W fitting for Disc Insulator T&C 45kN tension type |
| 31 | Disc Insulator (Polymer) 45 KN (T&C Type) |
| 32 | GI Angle (40x40x5)mm |
| 33 | ACSR \\" RABBIT\\" Conductor |
| 34 | LT Pin Insulator (Porcelain) |
| 35 | GI LT Angle Cross Arm (40x40x6x500)mm |
| 36 | Nut bolt with washer (assorted) |
| 37 | 33KV Danger Plate |
| 38 | GI Barbed wire Type A |
| 39 | Aluminium Lugs-240Sq mm |
| 40 | 33 KV XLPE Cable 1C x 630 sq.mm. (Aluminium) |
| 41 | 33 KV cable kit XLPE 1C x 630 sq.mm. Outdoor |
| 42 | HDPE pipe PE100 grade 110mm outer dia |
| 43 | CI Spun Pipe Class 1A type 300mm dia 5.5m length |
| 44 | Socket for CI Spun pipe 300mm dia |
| 45 | Clamp for cable of GI Flat 50x6mm |
| 46 | Aluminium Lugs-630 Sq mm |
| 47 | GI strip 50x6mm |
| 48 | Transportation charge |
| 49 | Labour charge |
| 50 | Civil Works |
| 51 | Grouting & mufflering of steel t ubular pole of type SP-66 and SP-76 as per specification and drawingwrth minimum, planting depth of 2.15 m (using PCC) |
| 52 | Horizontal machine boring (HDD) |
| 53 | Grouting of Stay Set with PCC and Boulder |
| 54 | B. Augmentation 2(two) PTR from 2 x 5 MVA PTR to 2 x 10 MVA PTR at 33/11 KV Dongaigaon Sub-Station along with Equipments required. |
| 55 | 33KV VCB 1250A with GI Mounting Structure |
| 56 | 33KV C&R Panel for Feeder (with IEC 61850 compliant numerical relay & static TVM) |
| 57 | 0.5 Class 1ph Outdoor CT with GI mounting structure & marshaling Box (Set comprising of three units) 600-300/5-5A, 25kA for 3 sec |
| 58 | 33 KV Isolator without E/S. with GI mounting structure and all accessories |
| 59 | 11 KV Isolator with E/S. , 400 Amps with GI Mounting Structure |
| 60 | 11 KV LA , 10 KA , Station class |
| 61 | Cu. Control cable , 2cr., 2.5 sq. mm |
| 62 | Cu. Control cable , 4cr., 2.5 sq. mm |
| 63 | Cu. Control cable , 7cr., 2.5 sq. mm |
| 64 | Cu. Control cable , 14cr., 2.5 sq. mm |
| 65 | Control Cable10C x 2.5 sqmm |
| 66 | 33/11KV, 10 MVA Power Transformer with OLTC and RTCC Panel |
| 67 | TPGO-DBCR with earth switch and GI Mounting Structure 630 Amps |
| 68 | Gi Strip 50x6 mm For Earthing |
| 69 | GI earthing Pipe 50mm dia 3m length 3.15 mm thickness with perforated holes of 15mm dia at 30 cm interval along length of the pipe |
| 70 | 11 KV cable 1C x 400 sq.mm. |
| 71 | 11 KV joining kit 1C x 400 sq.mm. |
| 72 | Transportation charge |
| 73 | Labour charge |
| 74 | Civil Works |
| 75 | RCC foundation for 33KV CT or PT |
| 76 | RCC foundation for 33KV Isolator as per standard drawing and technical specifications |
| 77 | RCC foundation for VCB |
| 78 | Construction of Fire wall between transformer as per specification and drawing. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 17, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 14 daysSep 17, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 14 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender