Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57247943

Painting White Washing Work At Circuit House Section Under Sub-Division No.1 Raipur (C.G.)

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
29 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
21750
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Painting White Washing Work At Circuit House Section Under Sub-Division No.1 Raipur (C.G.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247943
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 29 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Painting White Washing Work At Circuit House Section Under Sub-Division No.1 Raipur (C.G.)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198229
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 29 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 21750
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2141697572696670132_186056_Affidavit.pdf
6969221883363377949_198229_NIT Painting NCH Section.zip
8653335257456823267_186056_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
b9672a12-5c5e-4456-ba17-80318892c9a8.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2141697572696670132_186056_Affidavit.pdf

zip

6969221883363377949_198229_NIT Painting NCH Section.zip

pdf

8653335257456823267_186056_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

html

b9672a12-5c5e-4456-ba17-80318892c9a8.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders