Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57247937

Providing And Fixing Of 2 Nos. High Mast Pole Lighting At Two Different Junction Points For Kondagaon By-Pass Road District Kondagaon (C.G.)

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
25.94 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
19455
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing And Fixing Of 2 Nos. High Mast Pole Lighting At Two Different Junction Points For Kondagaon By-Pass Road District Kondagaon (C.G.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247937
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25.94 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Providing And Fixing Of 2 Nos. High Mast Pole Lighting At Two Different Junction Points For Kondagaon By-Pass Road District Kondagaon (C.G.)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198386
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25.94 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 19455
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1388633224498517742_198386_3 Notice 02 Nos High Mast.zip
1c49ac4d-c142-49a5-a3ee-26ac55a8fc11.html
5141356397778483190_198386_2 Affidavit For High mast.zip
6127790697083096416_198386_1 For Kondagaon High Mast NIT.zip
8593373700952512308_198386_Approve Material List.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
zip

1388633224498517742_198386_3 Notice 02 Nos High Mast.zip

html

1c49ac4d-c142-49a5-a3ee-26ac55a8fc11.html

zip

5141356397778483190_198386_2 Affidavit For High mast.zip

zip

6127790697083096416_198386_1 For Kondagaon High Mast NIT.zip

zip

8593373700952512308_198386_Approve Material List.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders