Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57247930

Development Work Of Deen Dayal Upadhyay Chowk At Nagar Panchayat Pithora

Issued by Government Departments · Pithora, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
16700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pithora → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Development Work Of Deen Dayal Upadhyay Chowk At Nagar Panchayat Pithora

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247930
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Development Work Of Deen Dayal Upadhyay Chowk At Nagar Panchayat Pithora
Basic Detail
Tender No 198399
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pithora
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 16700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1547595978148587348_177363_NIT Development work of Deen dayal upadhyay chowk at nagar panchayat pithora nit.doc
4971516603011021546_195514_Form B.pdf
5181617029178729253_177363_Form A.pdf
6513396322528534833_177363_WORK OF DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY CHOWK 1.pdf
fce6cd35-bb2e-4265-94e0-f6e4309c3c66.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

1547595978148587348_177363_NIT Development work of Deen dayal upadhyay chowk at nagar panchayat pithora nit.doc

pdf

4971516603011021546_195514_Form B.pdf

pdf

5181617029178729253_177363_Form A.pdf

pdf

6513396322528534833_177363_WORK OF DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY CHOWK 1.pdf

html

fce6cd35-bb2e-4265-94e0-f6e4309c3c66.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders