Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57247924

Pri Matric St Boys Hostel Singpurtoilet Block Construction

Issued by Government Departments · Dhamtari, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
19.03 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhamtari → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Pri Matric St Boys Hostel Singpurtoilet Block Construction

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247924
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 19.03 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tribal Welfare Department
Work Description Pri Matric St Boys Hostel Singpurtoilet Block Construction
Basic Detail
Tender No 198414
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhamtari
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 19.03 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2000
EMD 20000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
145280049991307491_198414_NIT Singpur.pdf
2646306744673661870_198404_Affidavit Formet PDF.pdf
2750890774627336357_198414_Form-A PDF.pdf
4194147745205333020_198404_Estimate Toilet Block.pdf
6974719177066240087_198414_Appendix 2.pdf
b69c9f3d-af51-4ab0-a39d-5176eee911ae.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

145280049991307491_198414_NIT Singpur.pdf

pdf

2646306744673661870_198404_Affidavit Formet PDF.pdf

pdf

2750890774627336357_198414_Form-A PDF.pdf

pdf

4194147745205333020_198404_Estimate Toilet Block.pdf

pdf

6974719177066240087_198414_Appendix 2.pdf

html

b69c9f3d-af51-4ab0-a39d-5176eee911ae.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders