Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57247923

Construction Of Over Head Reinforced Cement Concrete Water Tank 200 Kl 50 Kl Sump Well For Ward 03 Nagar Palika Dantewada Area

Issued by Government Departments · Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
36.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
27700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dantewada → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Over Head Reinforced Cement Concrete Water Tank 200 Kl 50 Kl Sump Well For Ward 03 Nagar Palika Dantewada Area

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247923
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 36.90 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of Over Head Reinforced Cement Concrete Water Tank 200 Kl 50 Kl Sump Well For Ward 03 Nagar Palika Dantewada Area
Basic Detail
Tender No 198416
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dantewada
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 36.90 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 27700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6040224111154560690_198416_NIT 200KL OHT 36.pdf
6843558659075811020_198416_Estimates Ward no 03.pdf
8606151289259930219_198416_Annexure13.docx
97da8650-ce78-4585-8a6e-41e1a0ac7d4a.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6040224111154560690_198416_NIT 200KL OHT 36.pdf

pdf

6843558659075811020_198416_Estimates Ward no 03.pdf

docx

8606151289259930219_198416_Annexure13.docx

html

97da8650-ce78-4585-8a6e-41e1a0ac7d4a.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders