Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57247920

Special Repair Work Of Residential Building At Sub -Division Kurud, Distt.-Dhamtari (C.G.)

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
15000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Special Repair Work Of Residential Building At Sub -Division Kurud, Distt.-Dhamtari (C.G.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247920
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Special Repair Work Of Residential Building At Sub -Division Kurud, Distt.-Dhamtari (C.G.)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198390
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 15000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
125b3688-8546-4cdb-8cf7-8c6304a08734.html
1882096417776293443_193695_NEW 2.doc
229600034322752161_198390_e-procurement formet.doc
51892547866273890_19051_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
5681433144774480310_193695_A_ 2.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

125b3688-8546-4cdb-8cf7-8c6304a08734.html

doc

1882096417776293443_193695_NEW 2.doc

doc

229600034322752161_198390_e-procurement formet.doc

pdf

51892547866273890_19051_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

doc

5681433144774480310_193695_A_ 2.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders