Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57247911

Renovation cement concrete Lining Work Of Sutiyapat Link Canal In Block Sahaspur Lohara District Kabirdham

Issued by Government Departments · Kawardha, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
2.12 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
1.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
311
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kawardha → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Renovation cement concrete Lining Work Of Sutiyapat Link Canal In Block Sahaspur Lohara District Kabirdham

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247911
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.12 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Water Resources Department
Work Description Renovation cement concrete Lining Work Of Sutiyapat Link Canal In Block Sahaspur Lohara District Kabirdham
Basic Detail
Tender No 197927
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kawardha
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.12 Crore
Tender Fee 311
EMD 1.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4396609919913505713_197927_PQ197927.pdf
4775197798956682997_197927_FormB197927.pdf
5188229642992544065_149951_Specification.zip
652c163c-71d5-4796-bcb8-87f1731c61d1.html
9219842782476593690_197927_Drawing197927.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4396609919913505713_197927_PQ197927.pdf

pdf

4775197798956682997_197927_FormB197927.pdf

zip

5188229642992544065_149951_Specification.zip

html

652c163c-71d5-4796-bcb8-87f1731c61d1.html

zip

9219842782476593690_197927_Drawing197927.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders