Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57247907

Tender For Water Proofing Of Aashreya Home, Sector-47, Chandigarh

Issued by Local Bodies · Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Tender Value
6.65 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
13317
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandigarh → Chandigarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Water Proofing Of Aashreya Home, Sector-47, Chandigarh

BOQ

Name of Work:- WATER PROOFING OF AASHREYA HOME, SECTOR-47, CHANDIGARH
Sl. No. Item Description
1Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: DSR 6.1
2Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) DSR 6.1.2
3Scraping/Removing of existing damage tarfelt from the roof of building including proper cleaning of bitumen from the surface of tiles and disposal of malba away from the building premises complete in all respect to the entire satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge. NS
4Regrading terracing of mud phaska covered with tiles or brick, in cement mortar by dismantling tiles or bricks, removing mud plaster, preparing the surface of mud phaska to proper slope, relaying mud plaster gobri leaping and tiles or bricks, grouted in cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand), including replacing unserviceable tiles or bricks with new ones and disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground (the cost of the new tiles or brick excluded), all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. DSR 14.13
5Demolishing brick tile covering in terracing including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead. DSR 15.26
6Removing the earth filling under tiles and cleaning and scraping old bitumen of the roof surface with wire brushes and refiiliing the earth after cleaning etc complete in all respect engineer in charge. NS
7Providing and laying in situ five course water proofing treatment with APP (Atactic Polypropylene) modified Polymeric memberane over roof consisting of first coat of bitumen primer @ 0.40 litre per sqm, 2nd & 4th courses of bonding material @ 1.20 kg/sqm, which shall consist of blown type bitumen of grade 85/25 conforming to IS : 702, 3rd layer of roofing membrane APP modified Polymeric membrane 2.0 mm thick of 3.00 Kg/ sqm weight consisting of five layers prefabricated with centre core as 100 micron HMHDPE film sandwiched on both sides with polymeric mix and the polymeric mix is protected on both side with 20 micron HMHDPE film. 5th, the topmost layer shall be finished with brick tiles of class designation 10 grouted with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) mixed with 2% integral water proofing compound by weight of cement over a 12mm layer of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) and finished neat (item of laying brick tiles shall be paid for separately). DSR 14.87
8Flush pointing with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) mixed with 2% of integral water proofing compound by weight of cement for flat tile bricks on top of mud phaska : DSR 14.18
9With F.P.S. brick tiles DSR 14.18.1
10Supply of 1st quality brick tiles 9\\"x 4 1/2\\"x 1 1/2\\" complete in all respect and to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge.NS
11Providing gola 75x75 mm in cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 stone aggregate 10 mm and down gauge), including finishing with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) as per standard design: DSR 12.21
12In 75x75 mm deep chase. DSR 12.21.1
13Making khurras 45x45 cm with average minimum thickness of 5 cm cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate of 20 mm nominal size) over P.V.C. sheet 1 m x1 m x 400 micron, finished with 12 mm cement plaster 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and a coat of neat cement, rounding the edges and making and finishing the outlet complete. DSR 12.22
14Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. DSR 15.56
1512 mm cement plaster of mix : DSR 13.4
161:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) DSR 13.4.1
17Finishing walls with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior paint with Silicone additives of required shade: DSR 13.47
18New work (Two or more coats applied @ 1.43 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 0.90 kg/10 sqm) DSR 13.47.1
19Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. DSR 15.60 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247907
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 6.65 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chandigarh Administration Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Water Proofing Of Aashreya Home, Sector-47, Chandigarh
Basic Detail
Tender No EECP5/2026/3068129 dated 27.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandigarh
State Chandigarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.65 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 13317
Exemption Not Available
Document List
98417cb4-92c5-4dfa-8017-4e7a9325dc1f.html
BOQ_116736.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

98417cb4-92c5-4dfa-8017-4e7a9325dc1f.html

xls

BOQ_116736.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders