Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57247866

Tender For Construction Of Plain Cement Concrete Road From Pitch Road Near House Of Kouleswar Bhuiyan To Nandu Singh At Village -Salaiya,G.P.- Belkhori, Block- Mayurhand Of District-Chatra.

Issued by Government Departments · Chatra, Jharkhand
Tender Value
74.68 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1.49 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chatra → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Plain Cement Concrete Road From Pitch Road Near House Of Kouleswar Bhuiyan To Nandu Singh At Village -Salaiya,G.P.- Belkhori, Block- Mayurhand Of District-Chatra.

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD FROM PITCH ROAD NEAR HOUSE OF KOULESWAR BHUIYAN TO NANDU SINGH AT VILLAGE -SALAIYA,G.P.- BELKHORI, BLOCK- MAYURHAND OF DISTRICT-CHATRA.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Clearing Grass and Removal of Rubbish Road Land. up to a lead of 50 metres outside the periphery of the area. By Manual Means) S.O.R. PART - A Item No. 2.02
2Compacting original ground supporting subgrade (Loosening of the ground upto a level of 500 mm below the sub-grade level, watered, graded and compacted in layers to meet requirement of Table 300-2 for sub-grade construction.)SOR Item No. 3.20 Case-1
3Construction of Subgrade and Earthen Shoulders (Construction of subgrade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts & leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of table No. 300-2)S.O.R. Item No. 3.18
4Construction of Granular Sub-base by providing close graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with front end loader at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401(i) for grading- I Material S.O.R. Item No. R.W.D 4.01 B (I)
5Construction of un-reinforced, dowel jointed at expansion and construction joint only, Plain Cement Concrete Pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M30 (Grade), coarse and fine aggregates conforming to IS:383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum capacity and appropriate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel, laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film, wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing), spreading the concrete with shovels, rakes, compacted using needle, screed and plate vibrators and finished in continuous operation including provision of contraction and expansion, construction joints, applying debonding strips, primer, sealant, dowel bars, near approaches to bridge/culvert and construction joints, admixtures as approved, curing of concrete slabs for 14-days using curing compound (where specified) and water finishing to lines and grade as per drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1501S.O.R. Item No. 6.02
6Excavation for Structures (Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, backfilling the excavation earth to the extent required and utilising the remaining earth locally for road work.) (I) Ordinary Soil (Depth up to 3 m) S.O.R. Item No. 3.13 I B (I)
7Construction of dry rubble flooring at cross drainage works for relatively less important works.S.O.R. Item No. 16.09
8Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications(P.C.C. Grade M-15)S.O.R. Item No. 12.08 (A) Case II
9Stone masonry work in cement mortar 1:3 in foundation complete as per drawing and technical specifications. Square Rubble Coursed Rubble Masonry (1st sort) in C.M. (1:3)S.O.R. Item No. 12.07 (A)
10Stone masonry work in cement mortar 1:3 for substructure complete as per drawing and technical specifications Coursed rubble masonry (first sort)S.O.R. Item No. 13.04 (B)
11Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in sub-strucutre complete as per drawing and Technical speciofications(P.C.C. Grade M-15)S.O.R. Item No. 13.05 A (p)
12Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in sub-strucutre complete as per drawing and Technical speciofications(P.C.C. Grade M-15)S.O.R. Item No. 13.05 B (p)
13Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in sub-structure complete as per drawing and technical specifications, Height upto 5m(RCC Grade M25 in Deck Slab)S.O.R. Item No. 13.05 F (p) Case I
14Providing and laying Cement concrete wearing coat M-30 grade including reinforcement complete as per drawing and Technical SpecificationsS.O.R. Item No. 14.04
15Supplying, fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in sub-structure complete as per drawing and technical specifications S.O.R. Item No. 13.06
16Plastering with cement mortar (1:3 ) on brick work in sub-structure as per Technical specificationsS.O.R. Item No. 13.03
17Providing weep holes in Brick masonry/Plain/Reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall/return wall with 100 mm dia AC pipe, extending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1V:20H towards drawing foce. Complete as per drawing and Technical specificationsS.O.R. Item No. 13.08
18Earth work in filling of foundation tracnches and back filling of flank in layer not exceding 150mm thick well watered rammed and compacted and finely dressed with suitable earth obtained from excavaion trenches and placed in a suitable profile within a lead of 30M and lift 1.5M complete job as per specification and direcation of E/I. S.O.R. Item No.WRD 6.1.16
19Carriage of material Cement
20Steel
21Stone Chips
22Boulder
23GST @ 18 %
24Labour cess @ 1% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247866
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 74.68 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Plain Cement Concrete Road From Pitch Road Near House Of Kouleswar Bhuiyan To Nandu Singh At Village -Salaiya,G.P.- Belkhori, Block- Mayurhand Of District-Chatra.
Basic Detail
Tender No RDD/SD/CHATRA/25/26-27/Gr_1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chatra
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 74.68 Lakhs
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 1.49 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
1eb27cc8-83c2-48fe-b82b-c30e4de72a3d.html
BOQ_159510.xls
sbd1.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1eb27cc8-83c2-48fe-b82b-c30e4de72a3d.html

xls

BOQ_159510.xls

pdf

sbd1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders