Tender For special repair To electrical installation In The Dto Office Sahibganj.
Tender Value
10.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
22000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sahebganj → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for special repair To electrical installation In The Dto Office Sahibganj.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Wiring for light point, fan point, exahust fan point, call bell point with 1.5 sq mm FR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed PVC conduit with modular switch, modular plate, suitable G.I box etc as reqd. |
| 2 | Group - C |
| 3 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring along with earth wire with the following size PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/recessed PVC conduit as reqd. |
| 4 | a) 2 x 2.5 sq mm + 1 x 2.5 sq mm Earth wire (circuit) |
| 5 | b) 2 x 2.5 sq mm + 1 x 2.5 sq mm Earth wire (For computer board.) |
| 6 | c) 2 x 4.0 sq mm + 1 x 4.0 sq mm Earth wire (For light submain.) |
| 7 | d) 2 x 6.0 sq mm + 1 x 6.0 sq mm earth wire (For Power submain) |
| 8 | e) 1 x 1.5 sq, mm. (For Inverter wiring.) |
| 9 | f) 2 x 4.0 sq mm + 1 x 4.0 sq mm Earth wire (For computer submain.) |
| 10 | g) 2 x 4.0 sq mm + 1 x 4.0 sq mm Earth wire (For power wiring.) |
| 11 | h) 2 x 4.0 sq mm + 1 x 4.0 sq mm Earth wire (For AC wiring direct from Busbar @ 20 Mtr.) |
| 12 | S/F suitable sizes G.I box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providiing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 Amps modular socket output and 5/6 Amps modular switch connection painting etc as reqd. |
| 13 | S/F suitable sizes G.I box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providiing and fixing 6 pin 15/16 Amps modular socket output and 15/16 Amps modular switch connection painting etc as reqd. |
| 14 | Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 volts, on surface/recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc as reqd. |
| 15 | a) 6 way, Double door |
| 16 | a) 8 way, Double door |
| 17 | a) 2 way, Single door |
| 18 | S/F Amps to 32 Amps rating 240 volts \\"B\\" series MCb suitable for lighting and other loads of the following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connection testing commissioning etc as reqd. |
| 19 | a) 6/32 Amps, single poles, \\"B\\" series |
| 20 | Supplying and fixing following rating double pole , 240 volts, Isoltator in the existing MCB DB with complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc as reqd. |
| 21 | a) 40 Amps |
| 22 | b) 63 Amps |
| 23 | S.I.T.C of following rating surface mounted LED tube light fitting suitable for 230V 50Hz, single phase supply etc. complete as required. |
| 24 | a) 20/22W LED Tube light |
| 25 | S/F batten/Angle holder including connection etc as reqd. |
| 26 | S/F 15/16 watt LED bulb etc as reqd. |
| 27 | S/F 2 pin 5 Amp. Ceiling rose on the existing junction box/wooden box including connection etc as reqd. |
| 28 | S/F stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate & switch box including connection but excluding modular plate etc as reqd. |
| 29 | supplying and fixing musical call bell single phase, 230 volt, complete as reqd. |
| 30 | supply Installation, testing and commissioning of following size ceilling fan 3 blades confirming to IS:374:2019 Including wiring the down rods of standard length (upto 30 cm) with 1.5 sq.mm, FR PVC Insulated, copper wire suitable for 230V 50Hz, single phase supply etc. complete as required. |
| 31 | a) 1200 mm (48\\") ceilling fan |
| 32 | S/F of 9 (230mm) metal exhaust fan complete including connection etc as reqd. Make - Ortem/Orient/or equi. |
| 33 | Earthing with copper plate earth pipe 4.5 mtr long, 40mm dia including accessories, and providing masonary enclosure with cover plave having locking arrangement and watering pipe etc . With charcoal and salt as required. |
| 34 | Supplying and laying 8 SWG copper wire at 0.50 metre below ground level for conductor earth electrode, including soldering etc as reqd. |
| 35 | S/F A compact unit made of 12 modular box with phenolic laminated sheet cover in front fixed with 3 nos of 5 Amp modular type switch and socket and 1 nos of 15 amp modular type switch and socket well connected with suitable wires earthing etc as reqd. Name as computer board.a) 8 module Box 1 Nos. @ 288.00 = 288.00b) 5 amp Switch 2 Nos. @ 67.00 = 134.00c) 5 amp Switch 2 Nos. @ 88.00 = 176.00d) 15 amp Switch 1 Nos. @ 102.00 = 102.00e) 15 amp Switch 1 Nos. @ 145.00 = 145.00 Total = 845.00 |
| 36 | L.T of XLPE Insulated PVC Sheathed ( Heavy Duty) armoured electric cable with aluminium conductor for working voltage upto and including 1100 volts conforms to IS: 1554,(Part I) (Make- Havells/Polycabe/Finolax/or equivalent) etc as reqd. |
| 37 | A) 3.5 core 70 Sqmm (from Panel to Main Switch) |
| 38 | b) 2 core 6 Sqmm (For street light wiring on building) |
| 39 | S/F Sintex box with MCB |
| 40 | Laying and fixing of one number PVC Insulated and PVC Sheathed/XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size n wall surface as reqd. Up to 35 Sqmm |
| 41 | S.I.T.C of following rating street light luminarie with pressure die cast housing and toughened glass cover (IP - 66 protection) in existing pole/pipe for supply voltage 100-270V AC, 50Hz, Luminarie shall be confirm to IS:10322 part-5/section-5 and shall be complete with all necessary accessories as reqd. ( Make - Bajaj/C&S/Jaguar or equi. |
| 42 | a) 90/100 Watt LED Street light |
| 43 | Fabrication installation with 16 swg MS sheet with one coat steel primer and two coat spray painting with approved shade making PCC plinth and foundation including fitting fixuring connection transpotation upto work site, labour charge etc all complete as reqd.a) 150 Amp 4 pole 35KA MCCB fixed thermal setting - 1 nos. b) 63 Amp 4pole 16KA MCCB fixed thermal setting - 1 nos.c) 32 Amps,SP MCB \\"C\\" series, 10KA breaking capacity - 4 nos.d) 100 Amp four pole Changeover - 1 nos.e) Amp DP MCB \\"C\\" series, 10KA breaking capacity - 8 nos.f) Voltmeter 0 to 500v (Digital) - 1 nos.g) Amp meter 0 to 500v (Digital) - 1 nos.h) C.T. Coll - 6 nos.i) Indicator lamp - 6 nos.j) 25mmx5mm copper strip(double busbar + connection - 20 kg |
| 44 | S/F 20 Amps, 240 volts, SPN Industrial type socket outlet, with 2 pole and earth, metal enclosure plug top along with 20 Amps \\"C\\" series , SP MCB, In sheet steel enclosure, on surface or in recess with chained metal cover for the socket oulet and complete with connection, testing and commissioning etc as reqd. |
| 45 | Add Dismantle Charge@1% |
| 46 | Less Scrap @2% |
| 47 | CGST@9% |
| 48 | SGST@9% |
| 49 | Add Labour Cess@!% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 05, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 4 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 6 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender