Tender For special repair To electrical installation In Basement Of A-Block At Collectorate Building, Jamtara.
Tender Value
17.94 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
36000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamtara → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for special repair To electrical installation In Basement Of A-Block At Collectorate Building, Jamtara.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Wiring for light point/fan point/exhaust fan point/call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FR PVC insulated copper conductor single core in surface/recessed PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate suitable Gl box etc as required. |
| 2 | a) Group - C |
| 3 | Wiring for circuit submain wiring along with earth wire with the following size PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/recessed PVC conduit etc as reqd. |
| 4 | a) 2 x 2.5 sq mm + 1 x 2.5 sq mm (For light circuit) |
| 5 | b) 2 x 4.0 sq mm + 1 x 4.0 sq mm (For A.C. point wiring direct from busbar) |
| 6 | c) 2 x 1.5 sq mm + 1 x 1.5 sq mm (For Computer Board wiring) |
| 7 | d) 2 x 4.0 sq mm + 1 x 4.0 sq mm (For Power socket wiring.) |
| 8 | e) 2.0 x 4.0 Sqmm + 1.0 x 4.0 sq mm (For light Submain & computer submain) |
| 9 | f) 2 x 6 sq mm + 1.0 x 6.0 Sq mm (For Power Submain.) |
| 10 | g) 1 x 1.5 sq, mm. (For Inverter wiring.) |
| 11 | S/F a compact unit made of 6 Module G.I./PVC box with 6 Modular cover plate in front of fixed with 2 Nos. of 5/6 Amp, 3 pin modular type socket, 2 Nos. 5/6 Amp, modular type one way switch, well connected with suitable wire earthing etc. as regd. name as computer board. |
| 12 | a) 6 Mod box with plate - 1 Nos @ 341.00 = 341.00 |
| 13 | b) 5/6 Amp switches - 2 Nos @ 67.00 = 201.00 |
| 14 | c) 5/6 Amp socket 2 Nos @ 88.00 = 264.00 |
| 15 | Supplying and fixing suitable Gl box with modular plate and cover in front on surface of in recess, including providing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 amps modular socket outlet and 5/6 amps modular switch. connection, painting etc. as required |
| 16 | Supplying and fixing suitable Gl box with modular plate and cover in front on surface of in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 15/16 amps modular socket outlet and 15/16 amps modular switch. connection, painting etc. as required |
| 17 | Supplying and fixing 20 amps, 240 volts, SPN industrial type, socket outlet, with 2 pole and earth, metal enclosed plug top alongwith 20 amps “C” curve, SP, MCB, in sheet steel enclosure, on surface or in recess, with chained metal cover for the socket out let and complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. |
| 18 | Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 volts, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator) |
| 19 | a) 8 way double door |
| 20 | b) 2 way, Single door |
| 21 | c) 6 way, Double door |
| 22 | Supplying and fixing 6 amps to 32 amps rating, 240 volts, 10 KA, \\"B\\"/C curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, esting and commissioning etc. as required. |
| 23 | Supplying and fixing 6 amps to 32 amps rating, 240 volts, 10 KA, \\"B\\"/C curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, esting and commissioning etc. as required. |
| 24 | a) 40 amp D.P. MCB |
| 25 | b) 63 amp D.P. MCB |
| 26 | S/F stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate & switch box including connection but excluding modular plate etc as reqd. |
| 27 | S/F Modular blanking plate on the existing modular plate & switch box excluding modular plate as reqd. |
| 28 | S/F 2 pin 5 Amp Ceiling rose on the existing junction box etc as reqd. |
| 29 | Supplying and fixing batten/ angle holder including connections etc as reqd. |
| 30 | S.I.T.C of floowing rating surface mounted LED tube light fitting suitable for 230V 50Hz, single phase supply etc. complete as required. |
| 31 | a) 20/22W LED Tube light |
| 32 | S/F 9/10 watt LED bulb |
| 33 | S.I.T.C of following size ceiling fan 3 Blades confirming to IS:374:2019 including wiring the down rods of standard length (upto 30cm) with 1.5sq.mm. FR PVC insulated, copper wire suitable for 230V 50Hz, single phase supply etc. complete as required. |
| 34 | 1200mm (48\\") Ceiling Fan |
| 35 | S/F 12\\" (230mm) metal exhaust fan |
| 36 | 450 mm (18\\") metal body wall fan with speed regulator suitable for single phase 220 V, 50 Hz AC supply. |
| 37 | Supplying and laying of XLPE insulated PVC sheathed aluminium Energy armoured cable working voltage upto 1100 volts as per IS: 7098 (Part 1) of following sizes. |
| 38 | a) 4 core 16 Sq mm for light |
| 39 | b) 3.5 core 25 sq mm (For 4 Nos Power Sub Panel) |
| 40 | c) 3.5 core 70 sq. mm (Generator Cable) |
| 41 | d) 3.5 core 70 sq. mm (Pole to Main Panel at Basement) |
| 42 | Laying and fixing of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size on wall surface as required. Upto 35 sq. mm (clamped with 1mm thick saddle) |
| 43 | Laying and fixing of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size on wall surface as required. Above 35 sq. mm to 95 sq mm (clamped with 20mmx3mm GI Tape) |
| 44 | Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed/ XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of size exceeding 95 sq mm but not exceeding 185 sq mm direct in ground including excavation and refilling the trench etc as required. |
| 45 | S/F 65 mm dia, medium class GI pipes |
| 46 | Earthing with copper earth plate 600mm x 600mm x 3mm thick including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe etc. (with) charcoal or coke and salt) as required. |
| 47 | Supply and laying 8 SWG copper wire at 0.50 metre below ground level for conductor earth electrode, including solding etc. as required. |
| 48 | Fabrication and installation of wall mounted cubical panel with following accessories made of 16 SWG M.S sheet painted with one coat steel primer and two coat power spray painting with approved shade including fitting/fixing/connection & transportation up to work site, labour charge etc all complete. (Light Main Panel Ground Floor) |
| 49 | 200 amps, MCCB 35 KA fixed thermal setting = 1 Nos. |
| 50 | 160 amps 4 pole changeover = 1 Nos. |
| 51 | 100 amps, MCCB 10 KA fixed thermal setting = 4 |
| 52 | 169 amps, MCCB 35 KA fixed thermal setting = 1 Nos. (gen i/c) |
| 53 | 63 amp DP MCB = 8 nos |
| 54 | Digital Volt Mtr. (0-500Volt)- 3 phase class 0.5 = 1 |
| 55 | Digital AMP Mtr. (0-500AMP)-3 phase class 0.5 = 1 |
| 56 | C.T. Coil of C.T. Ratio 300/5 =3 |
| 57 | LED Indecator lamp R/Y/B/G = 3 Nos. |
| 58 | 40mm x 5mm copper strips (1.75 kg/mtr) = 35 Kg (for double Busbar Power and generator) |
| 59 | Fabrication and installation of wall mounted cubical panel with following accessories made of 16 SWG M.S sheet painted with one coat steel primer and two coat power spray painting with approved shade including fitting/fixing/connection & transportation up to work site, labour charge etc all complete. |
| 60 | 100 amps, MCCB 10 KA fixed thermal setting = 1 Nos |
| 61 | LED Indecator lamp R/Y/B/G = 3 Nos. |
| 62 | 25mm x 5mm copper strips (1.15 kg/mtr) = 7 Kg |
| 63 | Add Distmantle Charge @1% |
| 64 | Less Scrap @2% |
| 65 | CGST@9% |
| 66 | SGST@9% |
| 67 | Add labour Cess @1% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 05, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender