Tender For special repair To electrical installation In Judicial Officers D - Type Quarter D - 1/1, D - 1/2, D - 1/3, D - 1/4, D - 1/5 & D - 1/6 At Sahibganj.
Tender Value
11.34 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
23000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sahebganj → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for special repair To electrical installation In Judicial Officers D - Type Quarter D - 1/1, D - 1/2, D - 1/3, D - 1/4, D - 1/5 & D - 1/6 At Sahibganj.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Wiring for light point fan, fan point, exhaust fan point, call bell point with 1.5 sq mm FR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/recessed PVC conduit with piano type switch, phenolic laminated sheet, suitable size G.I/PVC box etc as reqd. |
| 2 | a) Group - A |
| 3 | Wiring for circuit submain wiring along with earth wire with the following size PVC insulated copper conductor, singel core cable in surface/recessed PVC conduit etc as reqd. |
| 4 | a) 2 x 2.5 sq mm + 1 x 2.5 sq mm Earth wire (For light circuit + computer wiring ) |
| 5 | b) 1 x 1.5 sq mm (For Inverter wiring) |
| 6 | c) 2 x 4.0 sq mm + 1 x 4.0 sq mm Earth Wire (For light submain) |
| 7 | d) 2 x 4.0 sq mm + 1 x 4.0 sq mm Earth Wire (For power wiring) |
| 8 | e) 2 x 4.0 sq mm + 1 x 4.0 sq mm Earth Wire ( For AC wiring) |
| 9 | f) 2 x 6.0 sq mm + 1 x 6.0 sq mm Earth wire (For power submain) |
| 10 | g) 2 x 10 sq mm + 1 x 6.0 sq mm earth wire(From DP Main switch near Main Busbar to Light & power DB) |
| 11 | Supplying and fixing suitable size G.I/PVC box of 75 mm x 75 mm x 50 mm deep on surface or in recess with suitable size of phenolic laminated sheet cover in front including providing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 amps socket outlet and 5/6 amps piano type switch. Connection, painting etc. as required ( For light plugs to be used in non residential buildings) |
| 12 | Supplying and fixing suitable size G.I/PVC box of 121 mm x 173 mm x 48 mm/(6\\" x 8\\") (nominal size) on surface or in recess with suitable size of phenolic laminated sheet cover in front including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 amps socket outlet and 15/16 amps piano type switch connections, painting etc. as required. |
| 13 | S/F a compact unit made of 8\\" x 10\\" PVC box with phenolic laminated sheet cover in front fixed with 3 nos of 5 amps piano type switch and socket , and one nos of 15 amp switch and socket well connected with suitable wire, earthing etc. as reqd. name as combined socket board. |
| 14 | a) 7\\" x 4\\" PVC board box - 1 nos @ 124.00 = 124.00 |
| 15 | b) 5 amp switches - 2 Nos @ 32.00 = 64.00 |
| 16 | c) 5 amp socket - 2 Nos @ 43.00 = 86 |
| 17 | Total = 274.00 |
| 18 | S/F 20 amp, 240 volts, SPN industiral type, socket outlet with 2 pole and earth, metal enclosed plug top along with 20 amp, \\"C\\" curve S.P MCB in sheet steel enclosure on surface with connection, testing and commissioning etc as reqd. |
| 19 | Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 volts, on surface/recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted Including earthing etc. as required. (But |
| 20 | a) 2 way single door. |
| 21 | b) 8 way, single door. |
| 22 | Supplying and fixing 6 amps to 32 amps rating, 240 volts, 10 KA, \\"B\\"/C curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, esting and commissioning etc. as required. |
| 23 | Supplying and fixing 6 amps to 32 amps rating, 240 volts, 10 KA, \\"C\\" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. |
| 24 | a) 32 Amps double pole MCB (For light DB) |
| 25 | b) 63 Amp double pole MCB (For power) |
| 26 | S/F PVC/G.I box of following size on surface or in recess with suitable size of phenolic laminated sheet cover inforant including painting etc as reqd. |
| 27 | a) 170 mm x 221 mm x 48 mm deep / (8\\"x10\\") For MCB DB. |
| 28 | S/F 2 pin 5 Amp. Ceiling rose on the existing junction box etc as reqd. |
| 29 | Supplying and fixing batten/ angle holder including connections etc as reqd. |
| 30 | Supplying and fixing of following piano type switch/socket on the existing switch box / cover including connections etc. as required. |
| 31 | a) Electronic step fan regulator mini. |
| 32 | S.I.T.C of following rating surface mounted LED tube light fitting suitable for 230V 50Hz, single phase supply etc. complete as required. |
| 33 | a) 20/22W LED Tube light |
| 34 | S/F 9/10 watt LED bulb |
| 35 | S/F Bulk Head fitting |
| 36 | S.I.T.C. of following size ceilling fan 3 blades confirming to IS:374:2019 including wiring the down roadsof suitable length (up to 30cm) with 1.5 sq. mm. PVC insulated, copper wire suitable for 230V 50Hz, single phase supply etc. complete as reqd. |
| 37 | a) 1200 mm (48\\") ceiling fan |
| 38 | S/F 12\\" (300mm) metal exaust fan |
| 39 | Supplying and fixing Ding-Dong sound call bell single phase. 230 volt, complete as required |
| 40 | Supplying and laying of XLPE insulated PVC sheathed aluminium armoured cable working voltage upto 1100 volts as per IS: 7098 (Part 1) of following size |
| 41 | a) 3.5 core 35 sq mm (Main service cable) |
| 42 | a) 2 x 6 sq mm (Street light wiring on building) |
| 43 | S/F 90 watt LED street light |
| 44 | S/F 200 amp 4 pole Busbar |
| 45 | S/F 100 amp TPN Main switch side handle operation |
| 46 | Providing and fixing following DP/TP&N sheet metal switch disconnector fuse unit in the existing metal board with rewireable type fuses, including drilling holes in metal board. making connections. etc. as required. |
| 47 | a) 63 amps, double pole |
| 48 | b) 32 amps, double pole (for street light controlling) |
| 49 | Earthing with copper earth plate 600mm x 600mm x 3mm thick including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe etc. (with charcoal or coke and salt) as required. |
| 50 | Supply and laying 8 SWG copper wire at 0.50 metre below ground level for conductor earth electrode, including solding etc. as required. |
| 51 | Add Dismantle Charge @1% |
| 52 | Less Scrap @2% |
| 53 | CGST@9% |
| 54 | SGST@9% |
| 55 | Add Labour cess @1% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 05, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender