Tender For Construction Of 4 Additional Class Room Kitchen Shed Parking Shed Boundary Wall Fencing In Dr.R.M.L.S High School Bongahara,Block - Mandu, Ramgarh.
Tender Value
78.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1.57 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ramgarh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of 4 Additional Class Room Kitchen Shed Parking Shed Boundary Wall Fencing In Dr.R.M.L.S High School Bongahara,Block - Mandu, Ramgarh.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | CIVIL WORKS |
| 2 | E/W IN EXCAVATION IN FOUNDATION |
| 3 | E/W IN BACK FILLING |
| 4 | Filling in foundation trenches and plinth in layers.. Obtained after cutting within a lead of 50 M and lift of 1.5 M all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I |
| 5 | PROVIDING SAND IN FILLING |
| 6 | PROVIDING 75B, B/F/S |
| 7 | PROVIDING PCC M15 IN FOUNDATION |
| 8 | PROVIDING RCC M20 IN FOOTINGS |
| 9 | PROVIDING RCCM20 IN COLUMNS |
| 10 | PROVIDING 75B, B/W(1:6) IN F & P |
| 11 | PROVIDING 50mm THICK PCC M20 IN DPC |
| 12 | PROVIDING 75B, B/W(1:6) IN S & S |
| 13 | PROVIDING RCC M20 IN LINTEL BAND, BEAMS etc. |
| 14 | PROVIDING TOR STEEL IN REINFORCEMENT8 mm |
| 15 | 10 mm |
| 16 | 12 - 20 mm |
| 17 | COST OF Centering and shuttering |
| 18 | 5.3.17.20 ROOF SLAB |
| 19 | 5.3.17.21 TIE BEAM |
| 20 | 5.3.17.1 COLUMNS footing=2*27*(4.5+4)*1.0 |
| 21 | 5.3.17.6 COLUMNS in S/S |
| 22 | 5.3.17.7 STAIR |
| 23 | PROVIDING 6 mm CP(1:4) IN CEILING |
| 24 | PROVIDING 12 mm CP(1:6) ON WALLS |
| 25 | PROVIDING 12 mm CP(1:3) ON WALLS WITH 1.5 mm PUNNING ON OUTER WALL BETWEEN GL TO PL |
| 26 | Finishing walls with acrylic smooth exterior paint |
| 27 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness of 1mm |
| 28 | PROVIDING 2- COAT OF OBD WITH ONE COAT OF PRIMER |
| 29 | PROVIDING 16 mm DIA. FAN HOOKS |
| 30 | PROVIDING m.s. sheet gate with chowkhat |
| 31 | PROVIDING 20x6 mm m.s. grill |
| 32 | PROVIDING 2- COAT OF SE PAINT WITH ONE COAT OF PRIMER ON STEEL SURFACE |
| 33 | MAKING PLINTH PROTECTION |
| 34 | Providing 50mm th. CC in flooring |
| 35 | Lettering with Black japan paint |
| 36 | CARRIAGE OF MATERIALS(A) Sand - (1+9) km |
| 37 | (B) S/Chips - (1+19) km |
| 38 | (C ) BRICKS - (1+7) KM |
| 39 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS:13592 Type A including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS: 4382 leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion (i) Single socketed pipes. 75mm Diameter |
| 40 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC moulded fitting/accessores for unplasticised rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS:13592 Type A including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS: 5382leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion 75mm bend |
| 41 | Providing and fixing unplasticised -PVC pipe clips of approved design to unplasticised PVC rain water pipes by means of 50x50x50 mm hard wood plugs, screwed with M.S. screws of required length,including cutting brick work and fixing in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) and making good the wall etc. complete.110 mm |
| 42 | electrical |
| 43 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/exhaust fan point / call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FR PVC Modular type GROUP - C |
| 44 | Wiring for light/power plug with 2x 4 sq.mm FR PVC insulated, copper conductor |
| 45 | Circuit/submain wiring in PVC conduit2X2.5 sq mm +1 x 2.5sq mm earth wire |
| 46 | 2X4sq mm +1 x 4sq mm earth wire . |
| 47 | Supplying and fixing of following way single pole & neutral, sheet steel , MCB distribution 12way SPN double door. |
| 48 | Supplying and fixing 5 amps to 32 amps, rating, 240 volts, 'B' series6/32amp Single pole |
| 49 | Supplying and fixing 5 amps to 32 amps, rating, 240 volts, 'C' series, maniature circuit 6/32amp SPN |
| 50 | S/F ceiling rose including connection etc.as reqd. |
| 51 | S/F brass battan / angle holder including connection etc.as reqd. |
| 52 | Supplying and fixing following Modular type 5/6 amps switch |
| 53 | 5/6 amps socket outlet |
| 54 | 15/16 amps switch |
| 55 | 15/16 amps socket outlet |
| 56 | ITC of ceiling fan |
| 57 | S/F/F 1200 mm SWEEP CEILING FAN WITH REGULATOR |
| 58 | S/F/F 15/16 W LED BULB |
| 59 | S/F/F 20 W LED STREET LIGHT |
| 60 | kitchen |
| 61 | Earth work in excaviation in foundation trenches in ordinary soil (vide classification of soil item A) & disposal of excaviated earth as ovrained to a distance upto 50 mnincluding all lifts, levelling, ramming the foundation trenches, removing roots of trees, shrubs all complete as per approve design, building specification & direction of E/ incharge |
| 62 | Earth work in filling in sub floor trenches and plinth in layersnot exceeding 150 mm thick, well watered, rammed, fully conpared and fine dressed with earth obtained after cutting within lead of 50m and lift of 1.5m all completed as per direction of the E/I( mode of measurement compacted volume). |
| 63 | Providing coarse clean sand in filling in foundation trecches or in plinth including rammingamd watering in layers not exceeding 150mm. Thick with all leads and lifrs including cost of all materials, labours, royality and taxes all complete jobs as per building specification and direction of the E/I . ( mode of measurement compacted volume) |
| 64 | Providing degination 75A one brick flat soiling joints filled with local sand including cost of watering taxes royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of the E/I. |
| 65 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of soecified grade excluding the cost the cost of centering and shuttering all work up to plinth level(1:2:4)M15 |
| 66 | Providing and laying in position reinforced cement concrete of soecified grade excluding the cost the cost of centering and shuttering all work up to plinth level(1:1.5:3)M20 |
| 67 | Providing cement concrete works in walls including attached pilasters butteress plinth and string courses fillets columns pillars piers abutment post and struts etc. above plinth level upto floor five level rxcluding cost of centering shuttering finishing and reinforcement: (1:1.5:3) M20 |
| 68 | Providing reinforcement concrete work in beam suspended floors roofs having slope upto 15 degree landing balcony shelves do.. Do.. As per E/I. (Rcc M20) |
| 69 | Providing reinforcement concrete work in beam suspended floors roofs having slope upto 15 degree landing balcony shelves chajja, lintels bands do.. Do.. As per E/I. (Rcc M20) |
| 70 | Providing reinforcement concrete work in beam suspended floors roofs having slope upto 15 degree landing balcony shelves chajja, lintels bands do.. Do.. As per E/I. (Rcc M20) |
| 71 | Providing reinforcement concrete work in beam suspended floors roofs having slope upto 15 degree landing balcony shelves chajja, lintels bands do.. Do.. As per E/I. (Rcc M20) |
| 72 | Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc . And removal of form for foundation, footing, base of column etc for mass concrerte. |
| 73 | Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc . And removal of form for Column , pillars, piers,abutment, posts and struts . |
| 74 | Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc . And removal of form for Lintels, beams, plinthbeams girdersbressumers and cantilevers. . |
| 75 | Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc . And removal of form for suspended floors ,roofs landing, balconies and access platform. . |
| 76 | Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc . And removal of form for weather shades, chajja,corbles including edges.. |
| 77 | Providing desination 75A brick work in cement mortar (1:6) in foundaton & plinth with approved quality of clean coarse sand of F.M 2 including providing 10mm th.mortar joints cost of screning materials, racking out joints to 15mm depth, curing, taxes and royalty all complete as per build specification and direction of E/Incharge. |
| 78 | Providing and laying damp proof cource 50 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 4 graded aggregate 20 mm nominal size. |
| 79 | Providing desination 75A brick work in cement mortar (1:6) in super structure with approved quality of clean coarse sand of F.M 2 including providing 10mm th.mortar joints cost of screening materials, racking out joints cost of screening materials, racking out joints to 15mm depth, curing, taxes and royality all complete as per build . specification and direction of E/ in charge. |
| 80 | Providing and fixing fan hook of 16 mm dia M.S bar 1 metre long bent to required size and shape placed in position and fixed in R.C.C slab/ beam at the time of castin all complete as per building specification and diection of E/I.( where materials is nor supplied by deptt.) |
| 81 | Providing 6mm, cement plasters (1:4) in ceiling with clean coarse sand of F.M 1.5 including cost of carriage, screening , curing with all lead and lifts of water, scaffolding taxes and royalty all complete as per buiding specifications and diarection of the E/I. |
| 82 | Providing 12mm. Cement plaster (1:6)l with clean coarse sand of F.M .15. including cost of carriage, screening, curing with all lead and lifts of water,scaffolding, taxes and royalty all complete as per building specifications and direction of the E/I. |
| 83 | Supplying , fitting and fixing M.S grill made of 20 X 6mm. M.S flat/ square bars as per approved design & drawing, properly fibricated with joints contiuous fillet welded and finished smooth, carriage of grill to work site, hoisting as per building specification and direction of E/I. DOOR AND WINOW |
| 84 | Supplying fitting and fixing 20 gauge GCI sheet gate fitted on Msangle frame of size 60 x 60 x 6 mm including cost of fabrication providing necessary locking arrangement with haskal and dommy duly fixed in PCC (1:2:4 ) block of required sizeapplying apriming lead paint over steel work taxes all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I |
| 85 | Providing and laying polished vertified floor tiles in different sizes with water absorption less than 0.08% ……do…do as per e/I.(size of tiles 600x600mm) |
| 86 | Providing and laying 25 mm thick kota stone slab flooring of approved size and texture do…do. As per building specification(600x600mm). |
| 87 | Providing and fixing granite 18 mm thick gangsaw cut mirror polshed, premoulded and prepolished machine out for floorin kitchen platforms do… do… as per E/I. |
| 88 | Providing and laying 6mm precast white glazed tiles in wall over 12 mm cement mortar (1:3) and jointed wiyh grey cement slurry.(size 15x15cm) |
| 89 | Providing and applying plaster of paris of putty of 2 mm thickness over plastered surface to prepare the surface even and smooth do..do complete as per E/I (Inner side plaster qty+cielling plaster qty) - 831.00SFT |
| 90 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1mm of approved brand and manufacture do..do complete as per E/I. ( Outside plaster qty) |
| 91 | Finshig walls with premium acrylic smooth exterior paint with silicon aditives of required shade .(New work two or more coats applied.. |
| 92 | Distempring with oil bound washable distemper of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade: New work two or more coat. (As same qty OF INNER PLASTER.) |
| 93 | Providing Two coats of painting with ready mixed paint of approved shade and make over steel surface including cleaning the surface throughly scaffolding and taxesall complete as per building specification and direction of E/I |
| 94 | Providing TMT reinforcement of following dia rods as per approved design…do….do as per E/I. |
| 95 | providing 150 mm wide brick drain in cement mortar (1:6) with av. 150 mm clear depth and 125 mm apron including cost of e/w involved with 75 mm cement concrete (1:4:8) over one brick designation 100A flat soling …do..do.. |
| 96 | Making soak pit 2.5 m diametre 3.00 M deep. |
| 97 | Making plith protection 50 mm thick of cement concrete 1:3:6 over 75 mm thick bed of dry brick blast do.. Do as per E/I. |
| 98 | Carriage of Materils:-(a) cement |
| 99 | (b) sand |
| 100 | ©stone chips |
| 101 | (d)Bricks |
| 102 | (e)Steel |
| 103 | ELECTRICALPoint wiring in PVC conduit with piano type switch Wiring for light point /call bell point / exhaust fan point with 1.5 sqmmFRPVC insulated coper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed PVC conduit with paino type switch phenolic laminated sheet with suitable size of Msbox and erthing the point with 1.5 sq mm FRPVC insulated copper conductore single core cable etc as required(Group A) |
| 104 | Twin control point wiring in PVC conduit, with piano type switch -Wiring for Twin Control light point with 1.5 sq.mm. FR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/recessed PVC conduit, 2 way paino type switch, phenolic laminated sheet, suitable size PVC/G.I. box etc. as required. |
| 105 | power plug Wiring in pvc conduit 2x4 sq mm wiring for light /power plug with 2x4 sq mm frpvc insulated copper conductor single core cable for loop earthing as required. |
| 106 | Wiring fpr circuit /submain wiring along with earth wire the following sizes pvc isulated copper conductor single core cable in surface pvc conduit.2x2.5 sqmm +1x2.5 sqmm earth wire. |
| 107 | 2x4.0 sqmm 1x4.0 sqmm earthwire. |
| 108 | Supplying and fixing following piano type switch/socket obn the existing switch box/cover including connections etc. as required.5/6 amps, one way switch |
| 109 | 3 pin 5/6 a,ps. Socket outlet |
| 110 | Electronic step fan Regulator Deluxe |
| 111 | S/F light plug point with piano type accessories - Supplying and fixing suitable size G.I./PVC box on surface or in recess with phenolic liminated sheet cover in front including providing and fixing 5 pin, 5/6 amps socket outlet and 5/6 amps piano tyep switch connection, painting etc. as required. |
| 112 | Supplying and fixing suitable size G.I./PVC box on surface or in recess with phenolic liminated sheet cover in front including providing and fixing 6 pin, 15/16 amps socket outlet and 15/16 amps piano type switch connection, painting etc. as required. |
| 113 | Supplying and fixing 3 pin 5 amp. Ceiling rose on the existing junction box/wooden block including connection etc. as required |
| 114 | Supplying and fixing batten/angle holder including connection etc. as required |
| 115 | Installation Testing and commissioning of ceiling fan including wiring the dwon rods of standardlength upto 30 cm with 1.5 sq mm frpvc insulated…do… do as per E/I. |
| 116 | Supply of exhaust metal fan 400 mm (16\\")supply and fitting of 400 mm 200 v Ac metal exhaust fan. |
| 117 | Providing and fixing of 1200mm ceilling fan(c.g/ eqv.) |
| 118 | Providing and fixing following capacity double pole/ TP & N sheet metal switch disconnector fusen unit in existing metal with rewireable type fuses, including drilling holes in metal board, making connections, etc. as required. 32 amp TP&N |
| 119 | LED bulb 9w/10w supply and fixing of LED 9w/10w bulb and accessories as required. |
| 120 | LED Tube with batten 20w/22w supply and fixing of wall mounted LED 20 w /22w tube + batten and electronic driver and accessories as required. |
| 121 | Supplying and fixing following way single pole neutral, sheet, MCB disrtibution board, 240 volts, on surface/recess, complete with tinned copper busbar, neutral busbar, earth bar, din bar, detachable gland plate, interconnections, phosphatized and powder painted including earthing etc. as required (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator) |
| 122 | Providing and fixing C.P Brass bib cock of approved quality confirming to IS : 8931 - 15 mm dia nominal bore approved brand CP fittings. |
| 123 | Providing and fixing G.M. non-return valve Horizontal/Vertical type of approved quality as per specification and direction of Engineer-in-charge:- (a) Horizontal 20 mm dia |
| 124 | (b) horizontal 25 mm dia |
| 125 | (c ) Horizontal 32 mm dia |
| 126 | Providing and fixing Gun metal full way valve of approved quality all complete as per specification and direction of E/I.(a)20 mm dia |
| 127 | (b) 25mm dia |
| 128 | © 32 mm dia |
| 129 | Cutting chajja or cornice for laying G.I. pipe and restoring the same with R.C.C. (1:2:4) brick work in cement mortar (1:4) and cement plaster (1:4) as per specification and direction of Engineer-in-charge. |
| 130 | Making holes in walls for laying G.I. pipes and restoring the same after pipe laying as per specification and direction of E/I.(a) 125mm thick wall. |
| 131 | (b) 250mm thick wall |
| 132 | Supplying fitting and fixing viterous white glazed earthen ware wash hand basin of parry or Hindustan or any other I.S.S. approved make supported on painted C.I. or R.S. brackets 32mm C.I. brass waste, 15mm dia C.I. body brass spindl stop cock approved quality of weight not less than 30 grams, 32mm P.V.C. waste pipe 750mm long with brass coupling at one end and making plumber joints etc. all complete as per specification and direction of E/I. |
| 133 | Providing and fixing stainless steel Kitchen sink as per CI brackets and kitchen sink Drain Board- 510mm x1040 mm x 250 mm Deep do..do.. As per E/I. |
| 134 | Earthwork in excavation for laying of different types and sizes of R.c.c. spun pipe with disposal of excavated earth within initial lead and sizes of R.c.c spun pipe with disposal of excavated earth within initial lead and lift as per E/I. |
| 135 | Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene waterstorage tank, ISI : 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflowpipes but without fittings and the base support for tank. |
| 136 | Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply, including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings, including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge.Internal work - Exposed on wall25mm nominal outer dia pipe |
| 137 | 32 mm nominal outer dia pipe |
| 138 | Providing and fixing PTMT grating of approved quality and colour. C.P. Gratings - Circular type - 100mm dia |
| 139 | Providing and fixing PVC pipe fittins with all accessories.110mm sngle tee Pvc. |
| 140 | 110mm plain bend Pvc |
| 141 | 110mm pvc clips |
| 142 | 75 mm dia |
| 143 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised rigid pvc rain water pipes single socketed pipes 110 mm dia. |
| 144 | Earth work in excaviation in foundation trenches in ordinary soil (vide classification of soil item A) & disposal of excaviated earth as ovrained to a distance upto 50 mnincluding all lifts, levelling, ramming the foundation trenches, removing roots of trees, shrubs all complete as per approve design, building specification & direction of E/ incharge |
| 145 | Earth work in filling in sub floor trenches and plinth in layersnot exceeding 150 mm thick, well watered, rammed, fully conpared and fine dressed with earth obtained after cutting within lead of 50m and lift of 1.5m all completed as per direction of the E/I( mode of measurement compacted volume). |
| 146 | Providing coarse clean sand in filling in foundation trecches or in plinth including rammingamd watering in layers not exceeding 150mm. Thick with all leads and lifrs including cost of all materials, labours, royality and taxes all complete jobs as per building specification and direction of the E/I . ( mode of measurement compacted volume) |
| 147 | Providing degination 75A one brick flat soiling joints filled with local sand including cost of watering taxes royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of the E/I. |
| 148 | Providing P.C.C M- 150 with nominal mix of (1:2:4) in foundation with quality of stone chips 20mm to 6m size graded and clean sand of F.M.2.5 including screening, shuttering, mixing cement mortar in mixer and placing inf position, vobrating, striking, curing taxes and royality all complete as per building specification 7 direction of E/I |
| 149 | Providing R.C.C M-20 with nominal mix of (1:1.5:3) in foundation and plinth with approved quality of stone chips 20mm. To 6mm size graded and clean coarse sand of F.M 2.5 to 3 including screening, shuttering, mixing cement concrete in mixer and placing in position, vibrating , striking, ouring, ( but excluding the as per building specification and direction of E/I |
| 150 | Providing RCC M- 200 with nominal mix of (1:1.5:3) in Columns all type with approved quality of stone chips 20mm to 6mm size graded and clean coarse sand of FM 2.5 to 3 including screening, Centring, shuttering mixing cement concrete in mixer and placing in position vibrating striking curing (but excluding the cost of reinforcement taxes and royality all complete as per specification and direction of E/l. |
| 151 | Providing 12mm. Cement plaster (1:6)l with clean coarse sand of F.M .15. including cost of carriage, screening, curing with all lead and lifts of water,scaffolding, taxes and royalty all complete as per building specifications and direction of the E/I. |
| 152 | Finshig walls with premium acrylic smooth exterior paint with silicon aditives of required shade .(New work two or more coats applied .(as same item no. 11) |
| 153 | Providing TMT reinforcement of following dia rods as per approved design…do….do as per E/I. |
| 154 | Supply and fixing C.G.I. sheet 0.5 mm thck of standard width 1.06 mwith complete job . |
| 155 | Providing of material Fabrication and erection of Tublar truss , perlin and other structural member with complete job . |
| 156 | Carriage of Materils:-(a) cement |
| 157 | (b) sand lead |
| 158 | ©stone chips |
| 159 | (d)Bricks |
| 160 | Earth work in excaviation in foundation trenches in ordinary soil (vide classification of soil item A) & disposal of excaviated earth as ovrained to a distance upto 50 mnincluding all lifts, levelling, ramming the foundation trenches, removing roots of trees, shrubs all complete as per approve design, building specification & direction of E/ incharge |
| 161 | Earth work in filling in sub floor trenches and plinth in layersnot exceeding 150 mm thick, well watered, rammed, fully conpared and fine dressed with earth obtained after cutting within lead of 50m and lift of 1.5m all completed as per direction of the E/I( mode of measurement compacted volume). |
| 162 | Providing coarse clean sand in filling in foundation trecches or in plinth including rammingamd watering in layers not exceeding 150mm. Thick with all leads and lifrs including cost of all materials, labours, royality and taxes all complete jobs as per building specification and direction of the E/I . ( mode of measurement compacted volume) |
| 163 | Providing degination 75A one brick flat soiling joints filled with local sand including cost of watering taxes royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of the E/I. |
| 164 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of soecified grade excluding the cost the cost of centering and shuttering all work up to plinth level(1:2:4)M15 |
| 165 | Providing and laying in position reinforced cement concrete of soecified grade excluding the cost the cost of centering and shuttering all work up to plinth level(1:1.5:3)M20 |
| 166 | Providing cement concrete works in walls including attached pilasters butteress plinth and string courses fillets columns pillars piers abutment post and struts etc. above plinth level upto floor five level rxcluding cost of centering shuttering finishing and reinforcement: (1:1.5:3) M20 |
| 167 | Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc . And removal of form for foundation, footing, base of column etc for mass concrerte. |
| 168 | Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc . And removal of form for Column , pillars, piers,abutment, posts and struts . |
| 169 | Providing desination 75A brick work in cement mortar (1:6) in foundaton & plinth with approved quality of clean coarse sand of F.M 2 including providing 10mm th.mortar joints cost of screning materials, racking out joints to 15mm depth, curing, taxes and royalty all complete as per build specification and direction of E/Incharge. |
| 170 | Providing 12mm. Cement plaster (1:6)l with clean coarse sand of F.M .15. including cost of carriage, screening, curing with all lead and lifts of water,scaffolding, taxes and royalty all complete as per building specifications and direction of the E/I. |
| 171 | Finshig walls with premium acrylic smooth exterior paint with silicon aditives of required shade .(New work two or more coats applied.. |
| 172 | Providing TMT reinforcement of following dia rods as per approved design…do….do as per E/I. |
| 173 | Making plith protection 50 mm thick of cement concrete 1:3:6 over 75 mm thick bed of dry brick blast do.. Do as per E/I. |
| 174 | Supply and fixing C.G.I. sheet 0.5 mm thck of standard width 1.06 mwith complete job . |
| 175 | Providing of material Fabrication and erection of Tublar truss , perlin and other structural member with complete job . |
| 176 | Carraige of Materials(a) cement |
| 177 | (b) sand |
| 178 | ©stone chips |
| 179 | (d)Bricks |
| 180 | (e)Steel |
| 181 | Dismantling Of Rcc work Do…. Do… as per E/I. |
| 182 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of soecified grade excluding the cost the cost of centering and shuttering all work up to plinth level(1:2:4)M15 |
| 183 | Supplying at Site Angle Iron Post And Strut of Required Size including Bottom Tobe split and Bent at Right angle in opposite direction for 10 cm legth and Drilling holes upto 10 mm dia .etc. complete size of (50x75x6mm) |
| 184 | Providing and fixing concertina coil fencing with punched tape concertina coil 600 mm dia 10 metre openable length ( total length 90 m), having 50 nos rounds per 6 metre length, upto 3 m height of wall with existing angle iron 'Y' shaped placed 2.4 m or 3.00 m apart and with 9 horizontal R.B.T. reinforced barbed wire, stud tied with G.I. staples and G.I. clips to retain horizontal, including necessary bolts or G.I. barbed wire tied to angle iron, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge, with reinforced barbed tape(R.B.T.) / Spring core (2.5mm thick) wire of high tensile strength of 165 kg/ sq.mm with tape (0.52 mm thick) and weight 43.478 gm/ metre (cost of M.S. angle, C.C. blocks shall be paid separately) |
| 185 | Providing Two coats of painting with ready mixed paint of approved shade and make over steel surface including cleaning the surface throughly scaffolding and taxesall complete as per building specification and direction of E/I |
| 186 | Providing and fixing granite 18 mm thick gangsaw cut mirror polshed, premoulded and prepolished machine out for floorin kitchen platforms do… do… as per E/I. |
| 187 | Supplying , fitting and fixing M.S grill made of 20 X 6mm. M.S flat/ square bars as per approved design & drawing, properly fibricated with joints contiuous fillet welded and finished smooth, carriage of grill to work site, hoisting as per building specification and direction of E/I. |
| 188 | Carriage of Materils:-(a) cement |
| 189 | (b) sand lead |
| 190 | ©stone chips |
| 191 | GST @18% |
| 192 | LABOURCESS @1% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 03, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 2 daysSep 05, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 4 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender