Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57247793

Tender For Improvement Of Water Supply Network By Making Flushing Points In Ward No.21, 22 And Rithala Village In Ac-06 Rithala Under Ee(C)-10.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
14.16 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
28400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement Of Water Supply Network By Making Flushing Points In Ward No.21, 22 And Rithala Village In Ac-06 Rithala Under Ee(C)-10.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Improvement of water supply network by making flushing points in Ward no.21, 22 and Rithala village in AC-06 Rithala under EE(C)-10.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Improvement of water supply network by making flushing points in Ward no.21, 22 and Rithala village in AC-06 Rithala under EE(C)-10. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247793
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 14.16 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Delhi Jal Board
Work Description Tender for Improvement Of Water Supply Network By Making Flushing Points In Ward No.21, 22 And Rithala Village In Ac-06 Rithala Under Ee(C)-10.
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT No. 32/2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.16 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 28400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
20113b78-e590-44f3-af33-5727215f58eb.html
BOQ_396687.xls
NIT32.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

20113b78-e590-44f3-af33-5727215f58eb.html

xls

BOQ_396687.xls

pdf

NIT32.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders