Railways Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57247661

Tender For Balance Outdoor Signalling Work At Kalyan Goods Yard And Kalyan Passenger Yard In Connection With Work Of Unification Of Goods Yard And Segregation Of Long Distance And Suburban Traffic (Phase-I) In Mumbai Division Of Central Railway

Issued by Government Departments · mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
8.82 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
17.64 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Balance Outdoor Signalling Work At Kalyan Goods Yard And Kalyan Passenger Yard In Connection With Work Of Unification Of Goods Yard And Segregation Of Long Distance And Suburban Traffic (Phase-I) In Mumbai Division Of Central Railway

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247661
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.82 Crore
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Tender For Balance Outdoor Signalling Work At Kalyan Goods Yard And Kalyan Passenger Yard In Connection With Work Of Unification Of Goods Yard And Segregation Of Long Distance And Suburban Traffic (Phase-I) In Mumbai Division Of Central Railway
Basic Detail
Tender No SNT-C-DR-2026-08
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 8.82 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 17.64 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1.Special.Instruction.10.06.2022.pdf
10.ACS-8toGCC.April.2022dt.20.12.2024.pdf
11.ACS-9toGCC.April.2022dt.09.01.2025.pdf
12.ACS-10toGCC.April.2022dt.04.03.2025.pdf
13.ACS-11toGCC.April.2022dt.13.03.2026.pdf
14.ACS-12toGCC.April.2022dt.12.08.2026.pdf
15.RBL.CableProtection.dt.12.06.2023..pdf
16.DuctRBpolicy_N_645_S_Sig_Policy_Rly_BD_-dt.29.03.2023.pdf
17.Annx.V.Clarification.GCC.dt.14.05.2024.pdf
18.Tenderdocument2026.081.pdf
19.Tenderschedule2026.08_2.pdf
2.GCC.April.2022.pdf
20.Annx.C-05.MS-DACToolKit.pdf
21.Annx.C-0809.CabinetTable.pdf
22.Annx.D.01.DACconsole.pdf
23.Annx.E-01.Drg.IPS.R.ST.CD.DR2109.pdf
24.Annx.E-01.Tech.specs.pdf
3c7ad38f-b7f9-4a87-9b09-3839bb6b3981.pdf
4.ACS-1toGCCdt.14.07.2022_1.pdf
4.ACS-2toGCCdt.13.12.2022.pdf
5.ACS-3toGCCdt26.04.2023.pdf
7.ACS-4toGCC.dt.07.08.20235.pdf
7.ACS-5toGCC.dt.20.10.2023.pdf
8.ACS-6toGCC.dt.21.12.2023.pdf
9.ACS-7toGCCdt.25.09.2024.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
Special

1.Special.Instruction.10.06.2022.pdf

ACS-8toGCC

10.ACS-8toGCC.April.2022dt.20.12.2024.pdf

ACS-9toGCC

11.ACS-9toGCC.April.2022dt.09.01.2025.pdf

ACS-10toGCC

12.ACS-10toGCC.April.2022dt.04.03.2025.pdf

ACS-11toGCC

13.ACS-11toGCC.April.2022dt.13.03.2026.pdf

ACS-12toGCC

14.ACS-12toGCC.April.2022dt.12.08.2026.pdf

RBL

15.RBL.CableProtection.dt.12.06.2023..pdf

DuctRBpolicy_N_645_S_Sig_Policy_Rly_BD_-dt

16.DuctRBpolicy_N_645_S_Sig_Policy_Rly_BD_-dt.29.03.2023.pdf

Annx

17.Annx.V.Clarification.GCC.dt.14.05.2024.pdf

Tenderdocument2026

18.Tenderdocument2026.081.pdf

Tenderschedule2026

19.Tenderschedule2026.08_2.pdf

GCC

2.GCC.April.2022.pdf

Annx

20.Annx.C-05.MS-DACToolKit.pdf

Annx

21.Annx.C-0809.CabinetTable.pdf

Annx

22.Annx.D.01.DACconsole.pdf

Annx

23.Annx.E-01.Drg.IPS.R.ST.CD.DR2109.pdf

Annx

24.Annx.E-01.Tech.specs.pdf

pdf

3c7ad38f-b7f9-4a87-9b09-3839bb6b3981.pdf

ACS-1toGCCdt

4.ACS-1toGCCdt.14.07.2022_1.pdf

ACS-2toGCCdt

4.ACS-2toGCCdt.13.12.2022.pdf

ACS-3toGCCdt26

5.ACS-3toGCCdt26.04.2023.pdf

ACS-4toGCC

7.ACS-4toGCC.dt.07.08.20235.pdf

ACS-5toGCC

7.ACS-5toGCC.dt.20.10.2023.pdf

ACS-6toGCC

8.ACS-6toGCC.dt.21.12.2023.pdf

ACS-7toGCCdt

9.ACS-7toGCCdt.25.09.2024.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders