Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57247643

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Consultancy Service For Architectural And Structural Drawing/Design And Estimation For Provision Of Two Type V And Two Type Iv Accn At Nagrota Mil Station

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
4.39 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Consultancy Service For Architectural And Structural Drawing/Design And Estimation For Provision Of Two Type V And Two Type Iv Accn At Nagrota Mil Station

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
14.04.0

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247643
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 4.39 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Consultancy Service For Architectural And Structural Drawing/Design And Estimation For Provision Of Two Type V And Two Type Iv Accn At Nagrota Mil Station
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7955844
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.39 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1787571887.pdf
1787571907.pdf
1787571972.pdf
1787572041.pdf
1787572058.pdf
1787572101.pdf
59deb717-57eb-4f4e-99ce-edddfa7b02c9.pdf
1787571398.xlsx
1787571679.pdf
1787571872.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1787571887.pdf

pdf

1787571907.pdf

pdf

1787571972.pdf

pdf

1787572041.pdf

pdf

1787572058.pdf

pdf

1787572101.pdf

pdf

59deb717-57eb-4f4e-99ce-edddfa7b02c9.pdf

xlsx

1787571398.xlsx

pdf

1787571679.pdf

pdf

1787571872.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders