Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57247542

Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electrical Infrastructure For Release Of Lt Power Supply To Ribandar Community Market.

Issued by Government Departments · goa, Goa
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
45213
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
goa → Goa
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electrical Infrastructure For Release Of Lt Power Supply To Ribandar Community Market.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 28-Aug-2026 Corrigendum1 Fee 07-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE FOR RELEASE OF LT POWER SUPPLY TO RIBANDAR COMMUNITY MARKET.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work excavation in foundation trenches or drain including opening of roads, chamber, pavements and soiling, ramming, leveling of bottoms, making bottom free from stones including removing out the excavated soil/ material as directed.
2Back Filling of the available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides, foundation etc. in layer work exceeding 0.2 mtr. depth consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering.
3Supplying and filling in plinth under floors, trenches including watering ramming consolidating, dressing, complete (a) Sand
4Supply and laying of 11KV,3 core x 300 mm2 XLPE HT armoured cable excluding cable end termination.
5Supply and laying of 11KV,3 core x 95 mm2 XLPE HT armoured cable excluding cable end termination.
6Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of H.S. 11 kV Indoor Termination Kit suitable for 3 Core × 300 sq.mm XLPE Cable.
7Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of H.S 11 KV Termination Kit Indoor 3 core X 95 sq.mm cable XLPE
8Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of heat shrinkable straight through jointing kit suitable for 3 C x 300 sq.mm XLPE cable
9Supply and laying of 3.5C X 300 sqmm sqmm XLPE armoured Cable
10Supply and laying of 1C X 300sqmm 1.1KV unarmoured cable
11Outdoor, LV Main Switchboard for 200 KVA Transformer centre made out of CRCA sheet with PU painted and complete with all accessories,trivector DLMS Meter, Modem, HDGI.mounting/base channels.
12200 KVA 11 KV/0.4 KV Distribution Transformer Level-II Losses, Copper winding, with Bimetallic Terminal Connectors, Energy Efficiency Level-II as per IS: 1180 (Part-I): 2014
13Supply and Erection of Complete Earthing complete with 40mm GI Pipe, 2.5 mts long alongwith 20 kgs each salt, charcoal complete with brick masonary.
14Centering and Shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of formwork.
15Providing and applying 12mm cement plaster 1:4 (1 - cement: 4 - fine sand) for foundations.
16Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate 40 m nominal size for foundations.
17Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 3 WAY RMU, 11KV, 630A, 21 kA 3Sec, SF6 Outdoor RMU – 2LBS + 1CB, Extensible/Non-Extensible Two (2) Motor operated load break switches (LBSs) with Manual operated earthing switches in SF6 and One (1) vacuum circuit breaker with Electrical closing and tripping along with disconnector and earthing switches SCADA Compatible and base channel. Battery charger along with batteries required for Electrical operations of RMU is in the scope of the Bidder. Each module shall consist of VPIS, FPI in LBS Module (N-1) but not less than 1 no’s per RMU. Suitable arrangement for mounting FRTU, modem or Ethernet Switch/LIU along with battery, battery charger shall be provided in RMU.
18The concrete Slab shall be machine made using semi dry concrete that is batched in a fully automatic PLC controlled concrete batching plant and cast in a fully automatic \\" Vibro Press\\" Machine with a high vibration frequency and hydraulic pressure of 40 MT, the size of the slab shall be 480mm X 250 mm X 50 mm (+- 2 mm) and the concrete grade shall be M30 adhering to IS 456:2000 and shall have a minimum crushing strength of 30M/m2 (28 days strength ) when tested
19Supply and erection of HDG earthing strip with proper welding wherever required and painting with red oxide paint at the portion of welding, drilling cutting etc. for connecting earthing pipe and other equipments of size 50 x 6 mm
20GI Tubular Fencing complete with gate and side dismantaling system as per the specification for Distribution Transformer and feeder pillars (Size 4MX 3M X2M) with concreting for GI fencing supports with plinth (0.3*0.3*0.5) Cu m X12 nos each ration 1:3:6 and brick masonary [ Galvanising should be hot dipped Galvanised as per IS:2629/66, minimum Zinc coating of 1000 gms/sqmtr, 140 Microns DFT, suitable for high salinity coastal areas]
21Supply and Erection of 11 kV Underground Cable Route Marker, complete in all respects.
22Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Modem for Automatic Meter Reading (AMR), complete in all respects.
23Route tracing of existing 11KV cable Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247542
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Smart City Development Limited
Work Description Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electrical Infrastructure For Release Of Lt Power Supply To Ribandar Community Market.
Basic Detail
Tender No IPSCDL/Engg/RibandarMarket
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City goa
State Goa
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 45213
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_31800.xls
de13719c-9413-406b-bbcb-4e417bc8bc79.html
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_31800.xls

html

de13719c-9413-406b-bbcb-4e417bc8bc79.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders