Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57247511

Tender For Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Online Pressure Transmitter For Customised Automation Of 75 Hp Booster Pump Along With Application-Based Customised Automation Of 200Mm Actuator At Ktc Bus Stand In Vasco Constituency.

Issued by Government Departments · goa, Goa
Tender Value
11.53 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
23079
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
goa → Goa
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Online Pressure Transmitter For Customised Automation Of 75 Hp Booster Pump Along With Application-Based Customised Automation Of 200Mm Actuator At Ktc Bus Stand In Vasco Constituency.

BOQ

Name of Work:- SITC of online pressure transmitter for customised automation of 75 HP booster pump along with application-based customised automation of 200mm actuator at KTC bus stand in Vasco Constituency.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply, Installation, testing and Commissioning of online pressure transducer with Integrated display , Range - 0-20Kg/cm2,Diaphragm - Ceramic, Wika, Vega, or equivalent.
2Supply, installation, Fabrication and of glass fiber enclosure box to protect the unit from tempering and harsh weather conditions.
3\\"Provision of battery back up to ensure actuator running during power outage. Battery capacity: 500-Watt hour Battery rating : 50 Ah / 24 Volts Technology: Lithium phosphate / Lithium Ion Charging time 2 – 4 hoursCycle Life: More than 2000 times\\".
4\\"Supply ,Programming, installation of Transmitter Unit with Inbuilt GPRS Modem: -Installed near the remotely, and connected to the radar level sensor. -Ability to receive input from the sensor and convert inputsignals to readable data in centimetres( Depth of Venturi flume measurement) -Protection class : Weatherproof IP 65 -Mounting: Field -Supply Power: 230 V A.C. -Display : 16 x 2 Alphanumeric display -Accuracy : ± 2% FSD -Input: 4-20 mA DC Current Cloud Server/Mobile Application software & Integration -Communication : Through built in GPRS modem -Data hosting via Mobile Application and PC -Data transferable incase of centralised sever facilities. -Real time cloud based data acquisition and monitoring through specially developed UI-Aids monitoring various flow data on a single UI. -Display real time data and provides the graph trend and statistics for each day. -Data and statistics for an entire year stored and accessed on the mobile application and cloud server.
5Automation of 75HP booster pumps, customized for ON & OFF operations to avoid dry running of pumpset and to streamline scheme output.'* Provision of high efficiency SMPS and Industrial grade Normally open(NO) relays.* Programming and integration of pumps control panel with the master controller system.* Logic programmed into the microcontroller based on the input of the engineer incharge.'*Based on the input of the Pressure transducer at the desired pressure of water in the line the pump will switch ON & OFF based on the input of the engineer incharge without any operator intervention.'*Motor running time integration in the mobile application to help keep tabs on motor running life cycle.'* Fail safe manual application, in case of emergency.
6\\"Supply,Installation and commissioning of 200mm Dia. Motorised actuated valve Electric motorised actuator & Valve: Enclosure: Watertight IP68 (3 m for 48 hours). Protection maintained even when terminal cover removed. Operating Temperature: -30 to +70 °C (-22 to +158 °F) Vibration: 0.5 g over a frequency range of 10 to 200 Hz Shock: NSS Grade II Gearing : Double reduction Steel worm and Aluminium Bronze worm wheel. Second stage worm gearing prevents back driving. Switches: Torque and auxiliary limit switches are changeover type (1 NO/ 1 NC) with the following inductive load ratings: 110 /240 VAC 15 A Motor Duty 3-phase: Class A & B (EN 15714-2) or S2 - 20% (IEC 6003 4-1) 1-phase - Class A & B (EN 15714-2) or S2 - 20% (IEC 60034-1) 60 starts per hour rating. Insulation : Class F insulation with integrated thermostat Conduit Entries : ndard: 2 x M32 or 2 x 1 ” ASA NPT Optional: Additional M20 entry Body: CI Rings: Leaded tin bronze Spindle : Steel Stem nut: Leaded tinbronze Rating: PN 1.6.
7\\"Automation of Valve by Valve Control Unit (Auto Open & Close) via rotary motorised actuator and to provide ease of operation using the same sensor provided. * Provision of high efficiency SMPS and Industrial grade Normally open(NO) relays. *Programming and integration of actuator controls with the master controller system.*Logic programmed into the microcontroller based on the input of the engineer incharge.* Based on the input of the smart liquid sensor at the desired level of water the Value actuator will OPEN & CLOSE based on the input of the engineer in-charge without any operator intervention.*Actuator can be programmed with input of pressure, flow and level sensors.'*Timing based inputs can be programmed as per the direction of the engineer in charge.*Actuator running time integration in the mobile application to help keep tabs on actuator life cycle.* Fail safe manual application, in case of emergency.\\" Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247511
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 11.53 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Drinking Water And Sanitation
Work Description Tender for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Online Pressure Transmitter For Customised Automation Of 75 Hp Booster Pump Along With Application-Based Customised Automation Of 200Mm Actuator At Ktc Bus Stand In Vasco Constituency.
Basic Detail
Tender No DDW IV/2062/13/2026-27 line13
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City goa
State Goa
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 11.53 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 23079
Exemption Not Available
Document List
954d0360-fd0c-4783-a508-ee3c584c7786.html
BOQ_31783.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf
Tendernotice_4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

954d0360-fd0c-4783-a508-ee3c584c7786.html

xls

BOQ_31783.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders