Defence Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57247494

Bids Are Invited For Procurement Of 20Kva Ups Battery 75Ah 12V

Issued by Government Departments · uttara kannada, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
uttara kannada → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
40

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Procurement Of 20Kva Ups Battery 75Ah 12V

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247494
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Procurement Of 20Kva Ups Battery 75Ah 12V
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971497
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City uttara kannada
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
35fd9600-7e4e-492a-8cdb-0836261a1d05.pdf
ts20kvaupsbattery_2026-08-28-14-52-37_fbaefe3ccfdd49caf4a6041fea321079.pdf
TS75AH12V_5683bf7b-ab17-4e76-b24a1787909594363_Alogovikrant.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

35fd9600-7e4e-492a-8cdb-0836261a1d05.pdf

pdf

ts20kvaupsbattery_2026-08-28-14-52-37_fbaefe3ccfdd49caf4a6041fea321079.pdf

pdf

TS75AH12V_5683bf7b-ab17-4e76-b24a1787909594363_Alogovikrant.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders