Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57247349

Tender For Partial Repairing/ Overhauling Of Flow More Make 546 M3 2000 Gpm Iii Stage Sl.No. 22065720-10-02 And Local Id.No. Bccl/Jg/Pump/2000Gpm/14 Size 10/8 Of Amal.Nt-St-Jg Colliery Under Lodna Area.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
3.54 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
4429
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Partial Repairing/ Overhauling Of Flow More Make 546 M3 2000 Gpm Iii Stage Sl.No. 22065720-10-02 And Local Id.No. Bccl/Jg/Pump/2000Gpm/14 Size 10/8 Of Amal.Nt-St-Jg Colliery Under Lodna Area.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Partial Repairing/ Overhauling of Flow More Make 546 M3 2000 GPM III Stage Sl.No. 22065720-10-02 and Local Id.No. BCCL/JG/pump/2000GPM/14 size 10/8 of Amal.NT-ST-JG Colliery Under Lodna Area.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dismantling and Cleaning all Component of the Pump
2Brass Impeller Brazing and Machining
3G.M. Neck Ring New Making
4G.M. Neck Bush New Making
5Long Bush G.M.
6Short Bush G.M.
7G.M. Balance Valve
8S.S. Checknut
9G.I.Gland
10Brass Screw
11Intermediate Chamber repairing by G.I. welding and Machining at Neck Ring and Neck Bush Portion
12Delivery Body repairing at balance Sheet Portion
13Suction Body repairing at Neck Ring Portion
14Cooling arrangment Complete Set
15\\"O\\" Ring
16Lintern Ring
17Test Cock 1/2\\"
18Fitting and Assembling all Componants of the pump and testing on Full Load
19Transporting ( To and Pro) including Loading and Unloading &painting etc
20Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247349
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 3.54 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Work Description Tender for Partial Repairing/ Overhauling Of Flow More Make 546 M3 2000 Gpm Iii Stage Sl.No. 22065720-10-02 And Local Id.No. Bccl/Jg/Pump/2000Gpm/14 Size 10/8 Of Amal.Nt-St-Jg Colliery Under Lodna Area.
Basic Detail
Tender No BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/038
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.54 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4429
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_377288.xls
d99aaca5-653f-4a29-a3df-580d08578d19.html
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_377288.xls

html

d99aaca5-653f-4a29-a3df-580d08578d19.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders