Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57247343

Tender For Complete Repairing/Rewinding Of(A) 01(One) No.500 Kva 11Kv/440 Volt Mand B Switch Gear Make Lighting Transformer Sl.No.Prm 1210472 And Local Id.No. Jl/Tr/09 Of Jealgora Colliery And (B) 01(One) No.400 Kva 11Kv/380 Volt Lighting Transformer

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
5.13 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
6425
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Complete Repairing/Rewinding Of(A) 01(One) No.500 Kva 11Kv/440 Volt Mand B Switch Gear Make Lighting Transformer Sl.No.Prm 1210472 And Local Id.No. Jl/Tr/09 Of Jealgora Colliery And (B) 01(One) No.400 Kva 11Kv/380 Volt Lighting Transformer Sl.No.R42433/1 And Local Id.No. Dg/Tr/400Kv/01 Of Jealgora 33/11Kv Sub-Station Of Amal.Joyr Ur Colliery Under Lodna Area.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Complete Repairing/Rewinding of(A) 01(One) No.500 KVA 11KV/440 Volt Mand B Switch Gear Make Lighting Transformer Sl.No.PRM 1210472 and Local Id.No. JL/TR/09 of Jealgora Colliery and (B) 01(One) No.400 KVA 11KV/380 Volt Lighting Transformer Sl.No.R42433/1 and Local Id.No. DG/TR/400KV/01 of Jealgora 33/11KV Sub-Station of amal.Joyr ur colliery under Lodna Area.
Sl. No. Item Description
1(A) New Copper Conductor for HV and LV Coil
2DPC/TPC Covering
3Insulating materials
4LESS Copper scrap value .
5Radiator Cleaning Gasket Changing
6Top Cover Gasket Changing
7Copper stud for primary side with bushes.
8Copper stud for Secondary side with bushes .
9Copper Connector for Secondary side
10Brass Nut and washer for Secondry Stud .
11Rupaton Brazing rod for LV & HV connection .
12Iron Bolts Nuts and washer.
13Rediator Repairing
14Tank and Core Cleaning .
15Tank Painting .
16Labour Charge for Insulating Varnishing and Assembling etc.
17H.V. Coil and L.V. Coil making charge .
18Installation and Commissioning charge.
19Transporting To and Fro including crane.
20(D) New Copper Conductor for HV and LV Coil .
21DPC/TPC Covering .
22Insulating materials
23LESS Copper scrap value .
24Cork sheet / Gasket 6 mm thick.
25Copper stud for primary side with bushes.
26Copper stud for Secondary side with bushes .
27Copper Connector for Secondary side .
28Brass Nut and washer for Secondary Stud .
29Rupton Brazing rod for LV & HV connection
30Iron Bolts Nuts and washer
31Tank and Core Cleaning .
32Tank Painting .
33Labour Charge for Insulating Varnishing and Assembling etc.
34H.V. Coil and L.V. Coil making charge .
35Installation and Commissioning charge.
36Transporting To and Fro including crane.
37Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247343
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 5.13 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Work Description Tender for Complete Repairing/Rewinding Of(A) 01(One) No.500 Kva 11Kv/440 Volt Mand B Switch Gear Make Lighting Transformer Sl.No.Prm 1210472 And Local Id.No. Jl/Tr/09 Of Jealgora Colliery And (B) 01(One) No.400 Kva 11Kv/380 Volt Lighting Transformer Sl.No.R42433/1 And Local Id.No. Dg/Tr/400Kv/01 Of Jealgora 33/11Kv Sub-Station Of Amal.Joyr Ur Colliery Under Lodna Area.
Basic Detail
Tender No BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/047
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.13 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6425
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_377329.xls
d34f14c0-3f57-4792-b2eb-2e32ba86faa0.html
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_377329.xls

html

d34f14c0-3f57-4792-b2eb-2e32ba86faa0.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders