Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57247341

Tender For Repairing/Overhauling Of Dsm-2 And Dsm-3,Rpm-1450, Kirloskar Make Pump Colliery Sl.No.-Mocp/Dsm/01 And Mocp/Dsm/02 Water Supply Pump Of Muraidih Filter Plant And Muraidih Colony Of Colliery, Barora Area.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
1.21 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairing/Overhauling Of Dsm-2 And Dsm-3,Rpm-1450, Kirloskar Make Pump Colliery Sl.No.-Mocp/Dsm/01 And Mocp/Dsm/02 Water Supply Pump Of Muraidih Filter Plant And Muraidih Colony Of Colliery, Barora Area.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repairing/overhauling of DSM-2 and DSM-3,RPM-1450, KIRLOSKAR make Pump Colliery Sl.No.-MOCP/DSM/01 and MOCP/DSM/02 water supply pump of Muraidih Filter Plant and Muraidih Colony of Colliery, Barora Area.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item Description/ Heading
2Complete opening & dismantling of DSM-2 Pump
3Upper & lower half body repairing by welding of worn out portion with special electrodes & grinding proper size.
4Changing of Complete rotating unit of pump
5Bearing bracket C.I. bracket new casting, machining etc..
6Ball bearing 6307 changing
7Complete assembling of pump with rquired bolt, nut, washer,
8Rubber coupling 210mm with coupling bore & key way making
9Transporting, loading, unloading, painting overhead charge
10Complete opening & dismantling DSM-3 pump
11Providing & fitting of nut, bolt washer
1202 Nos GM Necking rough casting & machining
13Impeller new casting machining by cast steel
14Stud new changing
15Complete assembly fitting charge
16Gland bush new making
17Pump body hole making drilling & threading
18Check nut new making
1902 Nos bearing housing rough casting
20New gaskit packing
21Providing & fitting of 6307 ZZ Bearing
22Gland packing
23Manually loading & unloading and transporting both side, painting
24Pump shaft new making and keyway cutting, pump body welding by C.I Electrodes, pump body groove cutting by line boring machining
25Pump body welding by C.I Electrodes
26Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247341
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.21 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Work Description Tender for Repairing/Overhauling Of Dsm-2 And Dsm-3,Rpm-1450, Kirloskar Make Pump Colliery Sl.No.-Mocp/Dsm/01 And Mocp/Dsm/02 Water Supply Pump Of Muraidih Filter Plant And Muraidih Colony Of Colliery, Barora Area.
Basic Detail
Tender No BCCL/GM/AR-1/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/150
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.21 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0babaae2-085d-4423-b368-e65ff964b552.html
BOQ_377378.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0babaae2-085d-4423-b368-e65ff964b552.html

xls

BOQ_377378.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders