Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57247334

Tender For Complete Repairing And Overhauling Of (A) One(01) No. 3.3 Kv 600 Kw Vcb Starter Mineline Make Org. Sl.No. 243 Local Id.No. Jg/St/Vcb/3.3Kv/62 And (B) One (01) No. 3.3 Kv 660 Kw 885 Hp Nflp Type Prabhu Make H.T. Star Delta Starter Org. No.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
2.33 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
2923
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Complete Repairing And Overhauling Of (A) One(01) No. 3.3 Kv 600 Kw Vcb Starter Mineline Make Org. Sl.No. 243 Local Id.No. Jg/St/Vcb/3.3Kv/62 And (B) One (01) No. 3.3 Kv 660 Kw 885 Hp Nflp Type Prabhu Make H.T. Star Delta Starter Org. No. Ht-453 And Local Id. No. Jg/St/Vcb/3.3Kv/18 At Jeenagora Section Of Amal. Nt-St-Kujama Colliery Under Lodna Area.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Complete Repairing and Overhauling of (A) One(01) No. 3.3 KV 600 KW VCB Starter Mineline Make Org. Sl.No. 243 Local Id.No. JG/ST/VCB/3.3KV/62 and (B) One (01) No. 3.3 KV 660 KW 885 HP NFLP Type Prabhu Make H.T. Star Delta Starter Org. No. HT-453 and Local Id. no. JG/ST/VCB/3.3KV/18 at Jeenagora Section of Amal. NT-ST-Kujama Colliery under Lodna Area.
Sl. No. Item Description
1(A) Sl.No. 243 Damage of Starter Pannel Box Denting Alignment sheet Chaning Door Folder Supply of Iron Material and Making Charge with Painting and Transporting Charge
2Supply and Fitting of Amps.& Volt Meter(Digital Set) 3.3 KV(110) Model and Esquire shape 4\\"X4\\" Schneider Make Square 4 \\" Electronic Meter C.T. 80/5A
3Vaccum Interrupter New Changing 3.3 KV/400 Amps
4Supply and Fitting CT200/5
5Overload Relay Electronic type 110 110 Volt
6Rewinding/Repairing of PT 3.3 KVA / 110 Volt 500 VA Molded Type
7Wiring wire including Material
8Dismantling and Fitting High tension VCB Star Delta Stator Charge
9transporting To and Fro
10(B) Sl. NO. 453 Vaccum Interrupter Changing 3.3 KV/400 Amps
11Isolator Complete New Changing 3.3 KV
12Supply and Fiffing New P.T. 3.3 KV/110 Volt
13Wiring wire including Material
14Dismantling and Fitting High tension VCB Star Delta Stator Charge
15Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247334
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.33 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Work Description Tender for Complete Repairing And Overhauling Of (A) One(01) No. 3.3 Kv 600 Kw Vcb Starter Mineline Make Org. Sl.No. 243 Local Id.No. Jg/St/Vcb/3.3Kv/62 And (B) One (01) No. 3.3 Kv 660 Kw 885 Hp Nflp Type Prabhu Make H.T. Star Delta Starter Org. No. Ht-453 And Local Id. No. Jg/St/Vcb/3.3Kv/18 At Jeenagora Section Of Amal. Nt-St-Kujama Colliery Under Lodna Area.
Basic Detail
Tender No BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/041
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.33 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2923
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_377301.xls
ec5d26f5-21ae-4e2c-9fb0-271c31b0070b.html
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_377301.xls

html

ec5d26f5-21ae-4e2c-9fb0-271c31b0070b.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders