Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57247330

Tender For Repairing And Re-Conditioning Of 4000 Gpm 150 Mtr.Head H150 Type Flow More Make Pump( Local Id.No. Bccl/Bar/Pump/4000 Gpm/07)At Bararee Section Of Amal.Joyr Ur Colliery Under Lodna Area.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
3.77 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
4718
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairing And Re-Conditioning Of 4000 Gpm 150 Mtr.Head H150 Type Flow More Make Pump( Local Id.No. Bccl/Bar/Pump/4000 Gpm/07)At Bararee Section Of Amal.Joyr Ur Colliery Under Lodna Area.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repairing and Re-conditioning of 4000 GPM 150 Mtr.Head H150 type Flow More Make Pump( Local Id.No. BCCL/BAR/Pump/4000 GPM/07)at Bararee Section of Amal.Joyr ur Colliery Under Lodna Area.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dismantling all componants of Pump
2Repairing Both side Bearing Journal of Shaft machining and threading Complete
3Making New Check Nut Coller type
4Repairing and Re-conditioning of Bronze Impeller Welding at Neck & Finishing
5Making New S.S. Shave Sleeve
6Making New G.M. Neck Ring as per Sample
7Making New Stuffing Box Bush
8Gland Pusher repairing
9Making New G.M. Lantern Ring
10DE&NDE Bearing housing repairing
11Double Row Ball Bearing 3220 AKS
12Single Row Ball Bearing 3220 AKS
13Changing assorted size Stud with Nut
14Water Cooling arrangement
15Top & Bottom Body aligning properly
16High Pressure Joint
17Water Funnel Complete Set
18Test Cock
19Fitting and Assembling all Comlete Parts to ensure smooth running
20Transporting ( To and Pro) including Loading and Unloading
21LESS Scrap Value ( G.M.)
22LESS Scrap Value (C.I.)
23Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247330
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 3.77 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Work Description Tender for Repairing And Re-Conditioning Of 4000 Gpm 150 Mtr.Head H150 Type Flow More Make Pump( Local Id.No. Bccl/Bar/Pump/4000 Gpm/07)At Bararee Section Of Amal.Joyr Ur Colliery Under Lodna Area.
Basic Detail
Tender No BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/040
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.77 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4718
Exemption Not Available
Document List
21c37a41-f8a1-44ec-b59a-f513dcfd01a7.html
BOQ_377297.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

21c37a41-f8a1-44ec-b59a-f513dcfd01a7.html

xls

BOQ_377297.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders