Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57247327

Tender For Repairing Of Isolator, Vcb And Main Transformer 63 Kva, 3.3 Kv Along With Magnetic Lifiers 03 Nos. (Hoist, Crowd And Swing/ Propel) In Hmb 592 Shovel Of Jharkhand Ocp.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ramgarh, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
5200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ramgarh → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairing Of Isolator, Vcb And Main Transformer 63 Kva, 3.3 Kv Along With Magnetic Lifiers 03 Nos. (Hoist, Crowd And Swing/ Propel) In Hmb 592 Shovel Of Jharkhand Ocp.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repairing of isolator, VCB and Main Transformer 63 KVA, 3.3 KV along with magnetic lifiers 03 nos. (Hoist, Crowd and Swing/ Propel) in HMB 592 Shovel of Jharkhand OCP.
Sl. No. Item Description
1A. Repairing of isolator Repairing of handle mechanism with new materials
2Repairing and replacement of fixed and moving contacts, insulator and Arc chute
3Repairing of Tie rod and its mechanism
4Supervisor: 01 person X 03 days
5HT Electrician: 02 person X 03 days
6Helper: 02 person X 03 days
7B. Repairing of VCB Replacement of vacuum interrupter bottles
8Replacement of economy resistance
9Replacement of holding coil
10Replacement of flexible connections, terminals and support insulators.
11Supervisor: 01 person X 03 days
12HT Electrician: 02 person X 03 days
13Helper: 02 person X 03 days
14C. Repairing of Transformer Cost of Cu wire @Rs. 520 per kg and Less 60% scrap value, Net rate @Rs. 208 per kg
15Insulation Cost @15% of Cu cost i.e. (15% of 84kg x 520)
16Brass studs with bushings
17Supervisor: 01 person X 03 days
18HT Electrician: 02 person X 03 days
19Helper: 03 person X 03 days
20D. Repairing of 03 Nos. Magnetic Amplifiers (Hoist, crowd and swing/ propel Replacement of main transformer coil @Rs.7000 per coil and less scrap value @Rs. 350 x 3.66kg per coilNet value @5719.00 per coil
21Replacement of control winding
22Replacement of choke coil
23Replacement of main diode 40A, 1200PIV
24Replacement of bridge unit potentiometer ( 1 Kohm/ 50W.)
25Replacement of pot resistance 200ohm/50W, 51ohm/50W, 1.6Kohm/50W
26Supervisor – 01 person X 03 days
27HT Electrician – 02 person X 03 days
28Helper – 03 person X 03 days
29Contractor’s Profit @15%
30Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247327
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Coalfields Limited
Work Description Tender for Repairing Of Isolator, Vcb And Main Transformer 63 Kva, 3.3 Kv Along With Magnetic Lifiers 03 Nos. (Hoist, Crowd And Swing/ Propel) In Hmb 592 Shovel Of Jharkhand Ocp.
Basic Detail
Tender No PE(X)/JOCP/e-NIT/26-27/10 Dated- 28.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ramgarh
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a34b8bc9-bb8c-49d6-a0c4-44f3fc89b216.html
BOQ_377391.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a34b8bc9-bb8c-49d6-a0c4-44f3fc89b216.html

xls

BOQ_377391.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders