Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57247318

Tender For Complete Repairing And Overhauling Of (A) One No. (01) Ht Switch 11 Kv 400 S Electroteknica Make Vcb Switch Sl.No. Sgi-2306 And Local Id.No.Jl/Sw/31 For Controlling Of Feeder-1 Main Switch At 7 Pit New Sub-Station Jealgora Colliery And (B)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
2.61 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
3264
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Complete Repairing And Overhauling Of (A) One No. (01) Ht Switch 11 Kv 400 S Electroteknica Make Vcb Switch Sl.No. Sgi-2306 And Local Id.No.Jl/Sw/31 For Controlling Of Feeder-1 Main Switch At 7 Pit New Sub-Station Jealgora Colliery And (B) One No. (01) Star Delta Starter( Local Id.No. Jl/Str/550V/09) 250 Hp 550 Volt Bharat Culture Hammes Make Surface Pump Motor Controlling Sl.No. 80048 Of 2 Pit Sub-Station At Jealgora Colliery And (C) One No. (01) 200 S 440 Volt Kilburn Make Ocb Switch Sl.No. Jl/Sw/19 For Controlling Of 2 Pit Surface Pump Motor At Jealgora Colliery Of Amal.Joyr Ur Colliery Under Lodna Area.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Complete Repairing and Overhauling of (A) One No. (01) HT Switch 11 KV 400 s Electroteknica Make VCB Switch Sl.No. SGI-2306 and Local Id.No.JL/SW/31 for Controlling of Feeder-1 Main Switch at 7 Pit New Sub-Station Jealgora Colliery and (B) One No. (01) Star Delta Starter( Local ID.No. JL/STR/550V/09) 250 HP 550 Volt Bharat Culture Hammes Make Surface Pump Motor Controlling Sl.No. 80048 of 2 Pit Sub-Station at Jealgora Colliery and (C) One No. (01) 200 s 440 Volt Kilburn Make OCB Switch Sl.No. JL/SW/19 for Controlling of 2 Pit Surface Pump Motor at Jealgora Colliery of Amal.Joyr ur Colliery under Lodna Area.
Sl. No. Item Description
1(A) Current Transformer 11 KV Grade 150-75/5
2Vaccum Interrupter Changing 11 KV,400 Amps,
3Vaccum Interrupter Separator 11 KV,400 Amps,Changing
4Supply and Fitting Earth Leakage Relay with CBCT M. Set 0.2 to 1 Amps and time setting 0.2 to 5 Delay Set
5Complete wiring repairing including of wire HT Tap , PVC Tap
6Rewinding/ Repairing of P.T. 11 KVA/110 Volt 500 Molded Tap
7Complete repairing of Catch Mechanism and Changing of Damaged Breaker Parts
8Supply and Fitting Remote Switch and Closing Coil
9Dismantling and Fitting Charge
10(B) Supply and Fitting ML-10 Conector Kit
11Supply and Fitting ML-12 Conector Kit
12Supply and Rule Pak-225 US 315 Amps Kit
13Complete Wiring Enclosing Material of Wire
14Supply and Fitting Electronic Earth Leakage
15Supply and Fitting C.B.T. with Glass Separator
16Supply and Fitting Amps Meter and Volt Meter
17Supply and Fitting CT-250/5
18Supply and Fitting timer BGH 550 Volt
19Supply and Fitting Push Switch
20Supply and Fitting Indicator Lamp
21Supply and FittingTerminal Lead and Bush
22Supply and Fitting Isolator Complete Set(L&T)
23Complete Dismantling Cleaning and Fitting charge of Starter
24Supply and FittingCopper Patti
25(C) SL. No-JL/SW/19Complete OCB Dismantling and cleaning
26Isolator Repairing including Fixed changing
27Bakelight Bar for Busbar
28Fixed Coontact (Electrolite Copper)
29Moving Coontact (Electrolite Copper) with brass Nut Bolt Washer and Lock Washer
30No Volt Coil with Plunger
31Current Transformer 200/5
32Amps Meter and Volt Meter(Digital)
33Over Load Coil with Dash Pot Plunger
34Connection Cable 120 Sq.mm with Socketing
35Earth Leakage relay with CBT and Separator
36Complete wiring wire bolt and nut clamp etc.
37Complete Repairing of Mechanical Catcher including damaged/broken parts.
38Copper Flate for Busbar
39Complete Switch Gear Painting
40Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247318
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.61 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Work Description Tender for Complete Repairing And Overhauling Of (A) One No. (01) Ht Switch 11 Kv 400 S Electroteknica Make Vcb Switch Sl.No. Sgi-2306 And Local Id.No.Jl/Sw/31 For Controlling Of Feeder-1 Main Switch At 7 Pit New Sub-Station Jealgora Colliery And (B) One No. (01) Star Delta Starter( Local Id.No. Jl/Str/550V/09) 250 Hp 550 Volt Bharat Culture Hammes Make Surface Pump Motor Controlling Sl.No. 80048 Of 2 Pit Sub-Station At Jealgora Colliery And (C) One No. (01) 200 S 440 Volt Kilburn Make Ocb Switch Sl.No. Jl/Sw/19 For Controlling Of 2 Pit Surface Pump Motor At Jealgora Colliery Of Amal.Joyr Ur Colliery Under Lodna Area.
Basic Detail
Tender No BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/042
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.61 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3264
Exemption Not Available
Document List
027bce45-8dda-4d52-9413-557ad847b26e.html
BOQ_377304.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

027bce45-8dda-4d52-9413-557ad847b26e.html

xls

BOQ_377304.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders