Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57247297

Tender For Complete Repairing And Overhauling Of 400A, 550V/440V Coil Circuit Breaker(Ocb) With Busbar System Make Kilburn Sl No - S015 Installed At South Balihari.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
97138
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Complete Repairing And Overhauling Of 400A, 550V/440V Coil Circuit Breaker(Ocb) With Busbar System Make Kilburn Sl No - S015 Installed At South Balihari.

BOQ

Name of Work:- COMPLETE REPAIRING AND OVERHAULING OF 400A, 550V/440V COIL CIRCUIT BREAKER(OCB) WITH BUSBAR SYSTEM MAKE KILBURN SL NO - S015 INSTALLED AT SOUTH BALIHARI.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item Description/ Heading
2DIGITAL AMMETER AND VOLTMETER
3AMPERE AND VOLTAGE SELECTOR SWITCH
4AUXILIARY CONTACTOR
5AUXILIARY TRANSFORMER
6KIT KAT FUSE
7E/L RELAY
8EPOXY BUSHING
9EPOXY MOULDED
10OCB CONTACT
11CLOSING COIL
12KNIFE CONTACT
13AUX CONTACT
14CT 600/5
15NO VOLT COIL
16MAIN FRAME
17MECHNICAL
18MISC.
19LABOUR
20Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247297
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 97138
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Work Description Tender for Complete Repairing And Overhauling Of 400A, 550V/440V Coil Circuit Breaker(Ocb) With Busbar System Make Kilburn Sl No - S015 Installed At South Balihari.
Basic Detail
Tender No BCCL/PBA/AM(EnM)/2026-27/31 DATED-27.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 97138
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3975759f-9ead-44e9-920f-769113d95d09.html
BOQ_377324.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3975759f-9ead-44e9-920f-769113d95d09.html

xls

BOQ_377324.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders