Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57247285

Tender For Repairing Of Vehicle No-Wmh-5559 Of Bankola Area

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Tender Value
1.77 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
2300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Paschim Bardhaman → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairing Of Vehicle No-Wmh-5559 Of Bankola Area

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repairing of Vehicle No-WMH-5559 of Bankola Area
Sl. No. Item Description
1Discription of items
2Half Engine opening and fittings
34 wheel greasing with materials
44 wheel brake shoe change
5Gear box opening with clutch plate and pressure plate change with finger etc
6Self overhauling with materials
7Mobil change with filter supply and fittings
81 set Radiator new supply and fittings
92 pis cross new supply and fittings
10Both side kin pin overhauling with materials
11Servo and master cylinder kit change with etc
121 set water generator pump overhauling with 2 pcs bearing and implier shaft welding, machining and key thread making
134 set spring patti pin bush change with opening fittings
14Complete wiring with all light change
152 pis wheel drum change
16Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247285
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.77 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Eastern Coal Fields Ltd
Work Description Tender for Repairing Of Vehicle No-Wmh-5559 Of Bankola Area
Basic Detail
Tender No ECL/GM/BA/E TENDER/26-27/ENM/49 Dt 28.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Paschim Bardhaman
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.77 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2288f30b-256c-4cb3-9d9d-bbdd08c247c3.html
BOQ_377346.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2288f30b-256c-4cb3-9d9d-bbdd08c247c3.html

xls

BOQ_377346.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders