Tender For Restrenghening And Preventive Maintenance Of The Street Lighting Line And Its Control Equipment In The 220 V Oh Electric Line Including Erection Of Oh Line, Insulated Overhead Cable, Isolator And Lt And Ht Control Panel At Kargali Railway
Tender Overview
Project Description
Tender for Restrenghening And Preventive Maintenance Of The Street Lighting Line And Its Control Equipment In The 220 V Oh Electric Line Including Erection Of Oh Line, Insulated Overhead Cable, Isolator And Lt And Ht Control Panel At Kargali Railway Siding providing fixing 2, W.R.T. Karo Ocp, Bnk Area.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Providing and fixing following capacity TP&N disconnector fuseswitch unit inside the existing panel boardwith ISI marked HRCfusesincluding drilling holes in cubicle panel, making connections, etc. as required. (400 A, TP&N) |
| 2 | Providing and fixing following rating and breaking capacity and pole MCCB with thermomagnetic release and terminal spreaders inexisting cubicle panel board including drillingholes in cubicle panel, making connections, etc.as required. (400 A, 35 kA, TPMCCB) |
| 3 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding1.5 min width as well as10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift upto1.5 m,as directed by Engineer-in-Charge: |
| 4 | Supplying and making straight through cable jointing with heat shrinkable jointing kit complete with all accessories including ferrules suitable for size 70 sq. mm., 3 core, XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 11 KV grade as required. |
| 5 | Supply and making outdoor cable end termination with heat shrinkable jointing kit compplete with all accessories including lugs suitable for 70 sq. mm. size of 3 core XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 11 kV grade as required. |
| 6 | Supply and making outdoor end termination with cast resin compound including aluminium lugs and other jointing materials for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed/ XLPE Aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 kV grade as reqd. (3 x 95 sq. mm.) |
| 7 | Supplying and drawing 2 x 2.5 sq. mm. size of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. (for Service Wire) |
| 8 | Supply and fixing of 32 mm dia 2 metre long G.I. pipe, (medium class) bracket for mounting of fluoroscent H.P.M.V./ H.P.S.V. L.E.D. Light fittings on pole including binding the pipe to the required shape, 2 nos. 40 mm x 3 mm flat iron clamps with nuts and bolts and washers painting the flat iron with primer and finish paint etc. as reqd (for hanging departmental L.E.D. lights) |
| 9 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in equalities not exceeding15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m. |
| 10 | Supplying and erection of channel iron 75 mm X 40 mm X 6 mm (7.14 kg per metre) cross arm for two 11 KV over head line conductors complete with 50 mm X 50 mm X 6 mm (angle iron bracket welded to the channel iron and complete with 50 mm X 6mm M.S. flat iron clamps, bolts and nuts including drilling holes for insulator pins, bolts, nuts and washers etc (as per drawing) and painting with primer and finish paint as required |
| 11 | Supplying of two lengths of channel iron 75 mm X 40 mm X 6 mm (7.14 kg per metre) double pole cross arm for three wire 11KV overhead line conductors complete with through bolts and nuts for clam ping to the poles, 50 mm X 6 mm M.S. flats welded on one side to the channel iron and with bolts and nuts on the other side for tying the cross arms together, including drilling holes for insulator pins/ fittings, bolts, nuts and washers etc (as per drawing) and painting with primer and finish paint as required . |
| 12 | Erection of ACSR/ AAAC conductor of 7/3.35 mm to 7/4.00 diameter and above including binding etc. as required. (1200 m x 0.394 kg/m) = 472.8 kg |
| 13 | Dismantling of over head lines comprising of copper/ aluminium over head conductor, G.I. wire, cross arms, insulators etc. as required (480 m x 0.394 kg/m) = 189.12 kg + 15 no. Channel Iron = 189.12 kg + (7.14 kg x 15 no.) = (189.12 + 107.10) kg = 296.22 kg |
| 14 | Supplying and erection of 100 mm X 110 mm shackle insulator complete with G.I. Bolt, nuts and straps etc. as reqd. |
| 15 | Supplying and erection of 100 mm X 80 mm pin insulator complete with G. I. Spindle and nuts etc. as required . |
| 16 | Supply and providing of moving contact. |
| 17 | Supply and providing of Auxilary switch. |
| 18 | Supply and providing of E/L relay |
| 19 | Supply and providing of P.T dry fuse. |
| 20 | Supply and providing of busbar flower contact. |
| 21 | Supply and providing of selector switch volt & Ampere. |
| 22 | Supply and erection of AB cable |
| 23 | Supply and providing 800Amps male contact of GOAB |
| 24 | Supply and providing 800Amps female contact of GOAB |
| 25 | Supply and providing of wire net 0.5 mtr long of copper made for repairing of vertical type gang operating switch |
| 26 | Jumpering of conductor into GOAB. |
| 27 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedBid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 6 daysBid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender