Railways Government Departments Closing in 37 days TDR #57247276

Tender For Construction Of Doubling Of Track Work Including Earthwork, Blanketing, Minor Bridges, Lc Work And Other Miscellaneous Works For 25T Indian Railway Standard Loading, Execution Of Indoor & Outdoor S&T Works, Execution Of General Electrical Works

Issued by Government Departments · adra, West Bengal
Tender Value
147.11 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Oct 2026
37 days left
EMD
2.94 Crore
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
adra → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Doubling Of Track Work Including Earthwork, Blanketing, Minor Bridges, Lc Work And Other Miscellaneous Works For 25T Indian Railway Standard Loading, Execution Of Indoor & Outdoor S&T Works, Execution Of General Electrical Works, Installation And Commissioning Of 2X25 Kv Overhead Equipment (Ohe) For Traction And Power Supply In Connection With The Adra-Sanka-Rukni Doubling Project Of Adra Division, South Eastern Railway On Engineering, Procurement & Construction (Epc) Mode.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247276
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 147.11 Crore
LAST DATE 09-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Railways
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Doubling Of Track Work Including Earthwork, Blanketing, Minor Bridges, Lc Work And Other Miscellaneous Works For 25T Indian Railway Standard Loading, Execution Of Indoor & Outdoor S&T Works, Execution Of General Electrical Works, Installation And Commissioning Of 2X25 Kv Overhead Equipment (Ohe) For Traction And Power Supply In Connection With The Adra-Sanka-Rukni Doubling Project Of Adra Division, South Eastern Railway On Engineering, Procurement & Construction (Epc) Mode.
Basic Detail
Tender No 4652-GRC-CE-C-II-29-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City adra
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 147.11 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.94 Crore
Exemption Not Available
Document List
65af8076-050a-41a6-be7d-9c4efd273411.pdf
BidDocument_1.pdf
CrosssectionTrollyRefugedrawingsGADofGoomty.pdf
DRAFTGADOFROBINLIEUOFL.CNo.AM4ATSANKAGATE.pdf
e-BGdetailsEPC.pdf
EPCContractSafetyandSecurity.pdf
FormationGuidelinesGEG4_compressed1.pdf
GADofRURBRNo.474A.pdf
GER-502024.pdf
L-SectionDrawings_11zon.pdf
LCDrawings_11zon.pdf
LHSDrawings_11zon.pdf
Listofdrawings.pdf
MinorBridgeDrawing_11zon.pdf
PolicyletterforDLPofRERSWalls.pdf
RDSOB-10152Rto101529RDrawing_11zon.pdf
RDSOB-10153Rto101533ADrawing_11zon.pdf
RDSOB-10156CBS-0039RCBS-0044M-00010M00004M-00005M-00008RDSOB-10160BA10257RDSOB-10274.pdf
RDSOB-10159to101592Drawing.pdf
RDSOB-10161to101611Drawing.pdf
RDSOB-11754R3to117546RDrawing_11zon.pdf
RFPDocument.pdf
SpecialconditionsinElastomericBearingprocurementandinstallation.pdf
STCableRouteplanADRA-SANKA.pdf
STCableRouteplanSANKA-RUI.pdf
TracksideIndicator.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 37 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

65af8076-050a-41a6-be7d-9c4efd273411.pdf

pdf

BidDocument_1.pdf

pdf

CrosssectionTrollyRefugedrawingsGADofGoomty.pdf

CNo

DRAFTGADOFROBINLIEUOFL.CNo.AM4ATSANKAGATE.pdf

pdf

e-BGdetailsEPC.pdf

pdf

EPCContractSafetyandSecurity.pdf

pdf

FormationGuidelinesGEG4_compressed1.pdf

474A

GADofRURBRNo.474A.pdf

pdf

GER-502024.pdf

pdf

L-SectionDrawings_11zon.pdf

pdf

LCDrawings_11zon.pdf

pdf

LHSDrawings_11zon.pdf

pdf

Listofdrawings.pdf

pdf

MinorBridgeDrawing_11zon.pdf

pdf

PolicyletterforDLPofRERSWalls.pdf

pdf

RDSOB-10152Rto101529RDrawing_11zon.pdf

pdf

RDSOB-10153Rto101533ADrawing_11zon.pdf

pdf

RDSOB-10156CBS-0039RCBS-0044M-00010M00004M-00005M-00008RDSOB-10160BA10257RDSOB-10274.pdf

pdf

RDSOB-10159to101592Drawing.pdf

pdf

RDSOB-10161to101611Drawing.pdf

pdf

RDSOB-11754R3to117546RDrawing_11zon.pdf

pdf

RFPDocument.pdf

pdf

SpecialconditionsinElastomericBearingprocurementandinstallation.pdf

pdf

STCableRouteplanADRA-SANKA.pdf

pdf

STCableRouteplanSANKA-RUI.pdf

pdf

TracksideIndicator.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders