Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57247191

Tender For Enquiry For Procurement Of Engines Filters For Sany Make Rsts At Icd Tkd

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
28.41 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Enquiry For Procurement Of Engines Filters For Sany Make Rsts At Icd Tkd

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57247191
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 28.41 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Container Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Tender for Enquiry For Procurement Of Engines Filters For Sany Make Rsts At Icd Tkd
Basic Detail
Tender No E1TICD-TECH/68/2026/E104194
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 28.41 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
483904f6-f555-458d-b8ab-666cf659eeec.html
E104194 Enquiry for procu_1.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

483904f6-f555-458d-b8ab-666cf659eeec.html

pdf

E104194 Enquiry for procu_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders